Make Music
Madison

2016 Participating Musicians

Adam Dachman

Adel Ardalan

Aimee Shaw

Ambulatones

Anaguma Eisa: UW Taiko Club

The Anderson Brothers

Andy Yaun The Rockabilly Kid

Astronaut Adam and Friends

At The Wayside

AUTOMatic

The Begowatts

Bethany UMC Musicians

Black Star Drum Line

Blue Stone

Bobbie and Bill Malone

Bonnie Gruber and Joan Panepinto

Bootsy La Vox

Brad Graham

Bradley Thomas

Bret Hagemeyer

Burt Reynolds Centerfold

Cajun Spice Band

Camela Widad

Capitol Chordsmen

Casey Foubert

CelloGals

Chelsea Melnick

Christian Rickman

Christine Costanzo

Chromatix A Cappella

Collage Saxophone Quartet

Common Chords Ensemble

Congress of Four

Continental Drifters

Dan Pasque

Dan Stier

Daniel Mortensen

Dark Gazebo

Dark of the Moon Contra-Band

Dave & Mitch

David Hayes

DB Orchestra

Dead Sea Squirrels

Dead Silence

Derek Sallmann

Derp

Devil’s Fen

Dirty Hands

Don Schantz

The Driftless Regionaires

Earth to Clark

Edi Rey y su Salsera

Eric De Los Santos

Evooize De Medici (DON IZE)

The Fancy Pears

Five Below

Forward! Marching Band

G13

Gary David and the Enthusiasts

Gentle Brontosaurus

German Art Students

Gleewud String Quartet

Glenn Tranowski

Gold Rust

Grandpa Squeezit

Guitarists Few and Proud

Guppy Effect

Guy Weatherspoon

Harmonica Man DeWayne  Keyes

Harwood String Quartet

Helen Avakian and Dave Irwin

Hill Farms Brass Quintet

Hoot ‘n Annie String Band

Immigre

J. Marsden

Jason Moon

Jekyll and Hyde

Jerry Vandiver & Amberly Rosen

Jim and Marc

Jim Barnard

Joe Kollar

Joe Melloy

John Stano

Jourdan Hines

Karen Rebholz

The Kelsey Miles Band

Ken Lonnquist

Kirsten Schultz

Krafty Mac

The Lake States

The Latchkeys

Live Soundz — GCC Teen Jazz Band

Lost Highway Allstars

LuLu Quintet

Lynette

Macyn Taylor

The Mad City Jug Band

Maddie Batzli

Madison Classical Guitar Society

Madison College Big Band

Madison College Jazz Combo

Madison Flute Club

Madison Japanese Taiko Drumming Group “Beni Daiko”

Madison Maennerchor

Madison Scandi Band

Madison West High School Taiko Drummers

Madtown Spoken Word

MAGNUM MITZVAH

Maica Tha Entertainer

Margaret Brack

Margo Tiedt

Marilyn Duguid

Mark Stransky

Mary Strait

Massed Choir Concert

Matt Pierce

The Mayapples

Michael Anderson

The Mike Maher Band

Miss Abby

Mitch and West

Moldy Jam

Molly and Dad

Molly K Mitchell

MR MAYOR

Mtrane Plus

Music Theatre of Madison

Nathan Gerlach & Friends

New Horizon’s Swing Band

Nick Venturella

Nicole Cook (feat. Emily Moses and Gwen Pyeatt)

No Mic Open Mic

The No Name Stringband

Northern Comfort

Number #1 Band Very Good

The Oaknut Duet

Old Black Joe and Grave Digger Jones and the Third Rail Sparks Blues Band

Old Gray Cats

On The Fence

Open Mic

Open Stage

Origami Incident

Owls, Foxes and Sebastian

Pat Dieter

Paul Abramson

Paul Filipowicz & Old Black Joe

Pelham

Pine Travelers

Pnucklehead (Christopher Barnes and Paul Eagle)

Possible-opolis Pops: MCM Staff Band

Promising Sky

Quinn Mongeon & the Dungeons

The Racing Pulses

Raging Grannies of Madison

Raine Stern

relics

Rex Loker, Lisa Johnson & Holly Van Gilder

Rick Morgan

Rick Stephenson

Roanoke

Saaz

Salahari-Brule (subject to change) 😉

Salek Piano Studio

Sam Hansen

Sarah Williams

Sean McGibany

Shabazz High School Fiddlers

Shades of Brown

SHESHE

Shotgun Mary

Solis aka David Hammond

SOULMEN

Squeezebox Paradox

Stephanie Erin Brill

Stephen Rodrigues-Pavao & Margaret Runaas

Steve’s Showtunes Shoutout

Still Jaded After All These Years

Strumbeat

Sunspot

Surround Sound

Suzannah Clark and Dan Bultman

Suzuki Strings of Madison

Theodore Ceplina

Thirsty Jones

Tiny Band

Tiny Dinosaur

Tom Kastle

Trap Saturn

Travelin Sandman Bruce

Trey Waddell

Tristan Freides

Uber Alice

Uncivil Servants

Vets on Frets

Volcanics

Wall of Ice

Wilder Deitz and Friends

Willie Wright

Winds of Southern Wisconsin

Wongai Africa Community Dancers & Drummers

Yahara River Chorus, Madison Wisconsin, Sweet Adelines International