Make Music
Madison

2022 Listings: Tuesday, June 21st

25 Artists
Search Criteria: Genre=Americana / Bluegrass
6.4.Sunday
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Doc & Susie’s Backyard
Summit Woods

Acoustic Collective
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Common Grace Church
Eastmorland
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wirth Court Park
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Brad Graham
3:45 PM - 4:30 PM
Subvocal stage
Lake View Hill
Dan Netzel and Doug Hinahara
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Upham Street Garden Stage
Emerson East
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Garver Feed Mill
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
Dark of the Moon Contra Band
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Bonnie's Driveway
Vilas
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Bonnie's Driveway
Vilas
Dave Bartig
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Wirth Court Park
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Elm Duo
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
First Unitarian Society
Rocky Bluff
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Plymouth Congregational UCC
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Olbrich Botanical Gardens
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Hoot 'n Annie String Band
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Plymouth Congregational UCC
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
VFW Post 7591
Eastmorland
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Old Sugar Distillery
Marquette
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Table Wine
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
8:15 PM - 9:00 PM
Chris's front yard on Yahara Place
Marquette

Host of Sparrows
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Hive of Madison
Monroe
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
A Room of One's Own
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Goodman Community Center Ironworks Building
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Jeanne Marshall Bindley
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
The Corner of Birch and Toepfer
Westmorland

Larry Lanham
4:10 PM - 4:55 PM
South Meadow Front Porch
Sunset Village

Luke McGovern
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wirth Court Park
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
Mrs. C. and Carl
12:15 PM - 12:45 PM
Mary’s Patio Stage
Midvale Heights

Open Mic
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Mary’s Patio Stage
Midvale Heights

Rex Loker
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Linden Cohousing Patio
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Slipjig
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Willy Street Park
Marquette
4:15 PM - 5:30 PM
Tunes on Togstad
Midvale Heights

SoundBillies
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Mother Fool's Coffeehouse
Marquette

Starr Grass Band
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Fromagination
Capitol
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Bonnie's Driveway
Vilas
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Metcalfe's West Towne
Hill Farms

Tent Show Troubadours / HOOT and Hollers
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Meadowood Park
Meadowood

The Badeau's
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Plymouth Congregational UCC
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM
Tunes on Togstad
Midvale Heights
The Big Squeezey
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Goodman Community Center Ironworks Building
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Plymouth Congregational UCC
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
The Harmonica Hour
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Madison Senior Center Courtyard
Capitol

The Mad City Jug Band
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Parched Eagle Taproom
Tenney-Lapham

Tite2Nite
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM
Sequoya Library
Westmorland
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM
Sequoya Library
Westmorland
12:45 PM - 1:30 PM
Tunes on Togstad
Midvale Heights

Vested Interest (Rex Loker, Holly Van Gilder & Tom Sinclair)
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Doc & Susie’s Backyard
Summit Woods
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Upham Street Garden Stage
Emerson East
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Upham Street Garden Stage
Emerson East