Make Music
Madison

2023 Listings: Wednesday, June 21st


An Old Lady and Her Uke
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Doc & Susie’s Backyard
1102 Mohican Pass Summit Woods

Andrew Christensen
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Mickey's Tavern
1524 Williamson Street Marquette

Brass, Keys, and Thunder
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Kurt & Nancy Kaczmarek's House
4308 S Owen Dr, Madison, WI Westmorland

Cheron / Buckley Duo
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
First Congregational United Church of Christ
1609 University Ave Regent
2:45 PM - 3:45 PM
Madison Public Library - Alicia Ashman Branch
733 N High Point Rd Wexford
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Glenwood Moravian Community Church
725 Gilmore Street Dudgeon Monroe

Christopher Malin
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Talbot Gallery 2118
2118 Atwood Avenur Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

DB & The Hot 5
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Augie's Tavern - Edgewater Hotel
1001 Wisconsin Place Mansion Hill
Dead Sea Squirrels
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Talbot Gallery 2118
2118 Atwood Avenur Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
2:15 PM - 3:00 PM
Chocolate Shoppe Ice Cream on Atwood
2322 Atwood, Chocolate Shoppe Ice Cream Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Meadowood Park/Meadowood Neighborhood Association
5810 Thrush Lane Meadowood

Down Home Trio
4:00 PM - 4:50 PM
Sequoya Library
4340 Tokay Blvd Westmorland
Gilmore Street Bones
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Glenwood Moravian Community Church
725 Gilmore Street Dudgeon Monroe

Incidental Contact
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM
Sequoya Library
4340 Tokay Blvd Westmorland
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Fromagination
12 South Carroll Street Capitol

Larry Lanham
1:00 PM - 1:55 PM
Borough Beer Co. & Kitchen
444 S. Park St Greenbush
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Yahara Park Porch
1620 Yahara Place Marquette
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Best Western Premier Park Hotel/The Post Restaurant & Bar
22 South Carroll Street Capitol

Mass Appeal: Hambone Workshop with Nedra Bobo-Boyles
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Rotary Plaza Stage at Madison Children's Museum
100 N Hamilton Street Capitol

Mitch Lundquist
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Best Western Premier Park Hotel/The Post Restaurant & Bar
22 South Carroll Street Capitol
Nick Matthews
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
D-Street Porch Sessions
217 Division Street Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Outside the Blues
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Yahara Park Porch
1620 Yahara Place Marquette
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Talbot Gallery 2118
2118 Atwood Avenur Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Chocolate Shoppe Ice Cream on Atwood
2322 Atwood, Chocolate Shoppe Ice Cream Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Pete Crane
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Crane driveway
629 Charles Lane Madison, Wisconsin Midvale Heights
Soul Survivor
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tina’s Place
601 Merryturn Road, Madison WI East Buckeye
Sweetheart Tripwire
11:00 AM - 2:30 PM
Best Western Premier Park Hotel/The Post Restaurant & Bar
22 South Carroll Street Capitol

The Cash Box Kings
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
Penn Park
2101 Fisher Street Bram's Addition
The Folk Circus
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
James Madison Park
614 E. Gorham St. State Langdon
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Yahara Park Porch
1620 Yahara Place Marquette
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
WIDE-LP Transmitter Garage
626 Orchard Dr Midvale Heights
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Java Cat Coffeehouse
4221 Lein Rd Norman Acres
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
The Soap Opera
319 State St. Capitol
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Bonnie's Driveway
1430 Drake St. Vilas
The Senior Showcase Band
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Glenwood Moravian Community Church
725 Gilmore Street Dudgeon Monroe

White Trash Blues Band
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
garage on Olin Ave across from Madison Swimming Pool parking lot
225 Van Deusen St. Bay Creek
Woodstock West
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The Soap Opera
319 State St. Capitol
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Garver Feed Mill
3241 Garver Green Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)