Make Music
Madison

2022 Listings: Tuesday, June 21st

A First Congregational UCC Olio
6:30 PM - 7:45 PM
First Congregational United Church of Christ
Regent

Beth Kiser & Sydney Stankowski
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Garver Feed Mill
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
Bonnie Gruber, tenor viol
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
Bonnie's Driveway
Vilas

Brass Knuckles
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Neighborhood House Community Center
Greenbush
6:45 PM - 8:00 PM
Linden Cohousing Patio
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
Cathy Clewett
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Alicia Ashman Library
High Point Estates
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
St Luke's Episcopal "under the tent"
Rolling Meadows
Dory Lightfoot
6:50 PM - 7:10 PM
Victoria & KC's Garage
Bay Creek

Gloria Grys & Oakwood Musicians
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Oakwood Village Prairie Ridge
Oakwood Village

Harwood String Quartet
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
First Unitarian Society
Rocky Bluff

J. Adam Shelton
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Overture Center for the Arts
Capitol
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Tunes on Togstad
Midvale Heights
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Zook Park
Summit Woods
John Greenler
6:30 PM - 6:50 PM
Victoria & KC's Garage
Bay Creek
Karen Fennema
4:15 PM - 4:45 PM
First Baptist Church - Franklin Lawn
Rocky Bluff

Kate Carrigan Blackwell
10:00 AM - 10:55 AM
Bonnie's Driveway
Vilas
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Fromagination
Capitol
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sollinger House
Tenney-Lapham

Kieran Foltz
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
Vilas Park
Vilas

Lively Ivory
3:30 PM - 3:45 PM
Bonnie's Driveway
Vilas
4:30 PM - 4:45 PM
Farleys House of Pianos/Metcalfe's HIlldale Market
Hill Farms
Lopez-Waugh Duo
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Lakeview Library - Madison Public Libraries
Sherman

Madison Cello Ensemble
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
MYArts Lapham School Soccer Field
Tenney-Lapham

Madison Classical Guitar Society (MCGS)
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM
Tunes on Togstad
Midvale Heights
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
The Forum at the Top of State
Capitol
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sollinger House
Tenney-Lapham
2:55 PM - 4:30 PM
Willy Street Park
Marquette
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Capitol Square - King Street Corner
Capitol

Madison Flute Club
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Pinney Library - Madison Public Library
Eastmorland

Molly Nova
12:00 PM - 12:55 PM
Wirth Court Park
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Neighborhood House Community Center
Greenbush

Monroe Street Arts Center
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Monroe Commons
Dudgeon Monroe

Paul Baker
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
Sequoya Library
Westmorland
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Oak Park Place-Nakoma
Nakoma
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Table Wine
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
Rock River Wind Quintet
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Oakwood Village Prairie Ridge
Oakwood Village

Shad R Wenzlaff and Students
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Shad Wenzlaff Studio
Sherman
Third Lake Saxophones
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Sequoya Library
Westmorland
Tim Gruber
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
On the Porch at 513 N Owen Dr
Sunset Village
Young violinists
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
A Room of One's Own
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
MYArts Lapham School Soccer Field
Tenney-Lapham

Zacary Smucker-Bryan
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Chocolate Shoppe Ice Cream Company
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)