Make Music Madison

2024 Listings: Friday, June 21st


Big Daddy Matty
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Hive of Madison
1904 Monroe Street Monroe

Bob Badeau
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Plymouth Congregational UCC
2401 Atwood Ave, Madison, WI Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Catfish Stephenson
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Chris's front yard on Yahara Place
1824 Yahara Place Marquette
David Eberhard
8:30 PM - 9:00 PM
The Anderson Family Driveway
5614 Taychopera Road Spring Harbor

David Pouncey
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Pouncey’s Front Porch
122 North Street Emerson East

Eddy Birth
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Yahara Park Porch
1620 Yahara Place Marquette
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Chocolate Shoppe Ice Cream on Atwood
2322 Atwood, Chocolate Shoppe Ice Cream Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
State Line Distillery
1413 Northern Ct Marquette

James Benkard
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
VFW Post 7591 (The Day Post)
301 Cottage Grove Road Eastmorland

Kill’n’ Time
12:15 PM - 1:45 PM
Witkins Realty - Rainbow Pavilion at Warner Park
2930 N Sherman Ave Mendota Hills

MT and The Don't Bees
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Goodman Community Center Ironworks Building
149 Waubesa St Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Kickass Ranch
5118 E Buckeye Rd Elvehjem

Marah Plautz and Jesse Gildersleeve
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Lake City Books
107 N Hamilton St Capitol

Mary Waitrovich
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Hilldale Shopping Center- Green Space
726 N Midvale Blvd Sunset Village
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
State Line Distillery
1413 Northern Ct Marquette

Mitch Lundquist
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Hallie's Grass
1331 Jenifer St Marquette

Mood Family Band
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Arbor Hills Park
3109 Pelham Rd. Arbor Hills

People With Strings
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Doc & Susie’s Backyard
1102 Mohican Pass Summit Woods
Richard Kessler
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Lifecity Chiropractic Lake Edge Clinic Porch/Parking Lot
509 Cottage Grove Road Elvehjem
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
The Superior Street Soundstage
2352 Superior St Other
Soul Survivor
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Tina's Place
601 Merryturn Road, Madison, WI Sprecher East

Susan & Dee Duo
12:15 PM - 1:45 PM
Linden Cohousing Patio
107 Sutherland Ct Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
THE DRIFTLESS PLOWBOYS
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM
Chris's front yard on Yahara Place
1824 Yahara Place Marquette

Tapestry
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Fromagination
12 South Carroll Street Capitol
12:30 PM - 1:45 PM
Tunes on Togstad
521 Togstad Glenn Midvale Heights
4:30 PM - 5:45 PM
Witkins Realty - Rainbow Pavilion at Warner Park
2930 N Sherman Ave Mendota Hills
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM
Working Draft Beer Company
1129 E. Wilson Street Marquette

The Big Squeezey
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sherman Terrace
25 Sherman Terrace Sherman Terrace

The Sunshine Sisters
1:15 PM - 2:00 PM
Oakwood Village Prairie Ridge (East)
5565 Tancho Drive Other
Vermont Haley and the Balding Cosmic Cowboy
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Monroe Commons
1800 Monroe Street Monroe

Wrong Genre
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
The Superior Street Soundstage
2352 Superior St Other