Make Music
Madison

2021 Listings: Monday, June 21st

67 Artists
Page 1 of 2
Search Criteria: Genre=Folk
ARG Debut
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
ARG Band
City of Madison

Amanda Jane Hoffman
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Madison Chocolate Company
City of Madison
Becka's Fancy
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
1240 Sherman Ave.
City of Madison

Bernard Quipot
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
South Meadow Front Porch
City of Madison
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
Karben4 Brewing
City of Madison

Bonnie Gruber
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
Bonnie's Driveway
City of Madison
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Bonnie's Driveway
City of Madison

Brad Graham
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM
Chris's front yard on Yahara Place
City of Madison
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Subvocal stage
City of Madison
Bret Hagemeyer
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Goodman Community Center Ironworks Building
City of Madison
Butterhawk, The Lumpy Rutherfords and Sky Urchin
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
1962 East Main - Backyard
City of Madison
Caila and Nick Webber
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Walnut Grove Music Extravanganza
City of Madison

Christian Rickman
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Lisa Link Peace Park
City of Madison
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Madison Chocolate Company
City of Madison
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Fromagination
City of Madison
Dan Stier
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Dan & Diane's Frontyard
City of Madison

Dana and The Joanis
6:45 PM - 7:30 PM
The Corner of Birch and Toepfer
City of Madison

Dark of the Moon Contra Band
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Bonnie's Driveway
City of Madison
Dead Sea Squirrels
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Old Sugar Distillery
City of Madison
4:05 PM - 5:00 PM
Goodman Community Center Ironworks Building
City of Madison
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Brothers three bar & grill
City of Madison

Don Schantz
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Parched Eagle Taproom
City of Madison

Doug Way
12:45 PM - 1:30 PM
Lakeview Library - Madison Public Libraries
City of Madison
Drew Jacobs
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sparrow's Nest
City of Madison
Elm Duo
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Lisa Link Peace Park
City of Madison
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Westmorland Park
City of Madison

Emily & Chris Beebe
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Bonnie's Driveway
City of Madison

Harwood String Quartet
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Hiawatha Circle Park
City of Madison

Hoot 'n Annie String Band
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Plymouth Congregational UCC
City of Madison
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Fromagination
City of Madison
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Old Sugar Distillery
City of Madison
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Chris's front yard on Yahara Place
City of Madison

Host of Sparrows
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Olbrich Botanical Gardens
City of Madison
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sparrow's Nest
City of Madison

Inna Larsen
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Larsen's front porch
City of Madison

James Fishman-Morren
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Rutledge & Riverside Front Porch
City of Madison

Jim Barnard
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
South Meadow Front Porch
City of Madison

Joe Dieter
3:25 PM - 3:50 PM
Unity of Madison Church
City of Madison

John L Kostle
12:30 PM - 1:15 PM
Madison Chocolate Company
City of Madison
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM
Plymouth Congregational UCC
City of Madison

Jules Iolyn
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Hive of Madison
City of Madison
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Madison Chocolate Company
City of Madison

Karavay
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
First Unitarian Society
City of Madison
Ken Lonnquist
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
WIDE-LP Transmitter Garage
City of Madison

Kevin Mason
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Barb and Jim’s Driveway/garage
City of Madison
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Garver Feed Mill
City of Madison

Larry Lanham
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
South Meadow Front Porch
City of Madison

Lucy & Karen - Hardanger Fiddle
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Madison Chocolate Company
City of Madison

Mackenzie Moore
10:20 AM - 11:20 AM
Madison Chocolate Company
City of Madison
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Doc & Susie’s Backyard
City of Madison
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Old Sugar Distillery
City of Madison
Mad Sing Out
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Arboretum Cohousing
City of Madison

Material Boys
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
The Malt House
City of Madison

Matt DeBlass
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Cargo Coffee East
City of Madison
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Cargo Coffee East
City of Madison
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Bonnie's Driveway
City of Madison
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Unity of Madison Church
City of Madison

Michael Darling
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Overture Center for the Arts
City of Madison
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Lakeview Library - Madison Public Libraries
City of Madison
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Doc & Susie’s Backyard
City of Madison
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Old Sugar Distillery
City of Madison
Moldy Jam
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
First Congregational United Church of Christ
City of Madison
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Monroe Commons
City of Madison
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
First Unitarian Society
City of Madison
Neighborhood Artists
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Lucia Crest Park
City of Madison
Open Mike
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Chris's front yard on Yahara Place
City of Madison
Open no-mike
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
Bonnie's Driveway
City of Madison

Pancho & Lefty
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Zook Park
City of Madison
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Oakwood Village Prairie Ridge
City of Madison
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Lakeview Library - Madison Public Libraries
City of Madison
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Meadowood Park
City of Madison
Rex Loker
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Hoyt Park
City of Madison
Sarah Williams
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Chris's front yard on Yahara Place
City of Madison

Seraphina Provenzano
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Forum at the Top of State
City of Madison

Slow (aka Sad) Song Set
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
The Corner of Birch and Toepfer
City of Madison
Solidarity Singalong
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Solidarity Singalong
City of Madison

Starr Grass Band
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Fromagination
City of Madison
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Plymouth Congregational UCC
City of Madison
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
VFW Post 7591
City of Madison
Stella Minus Ames
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sparrow's Nest
City of Madison

Steve Hoffenberg
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
My Monona Bay House (Music and Movement for Kids of Most Ages)
City of Madison

Still Jaded After All These Years
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Zook Park
City of Madison
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Hive of Madison
City of Madison
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Fromagination
City of Madison
Subvocal
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Subvocal stage
City of Madison
Sundance Band Trio
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Barb and Jim’s Driveway/garage
City of Madison

Sunshine Sisters
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Oak Park Place Memory care 2
City of Madison
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM
Oakwood Village Prairie Ridge
City of Madison
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Unity of Madison Church
City of Madison
Teresa and Marjorie
7:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Upham Street Garden Stage
City of Madison

The Ramblin' Gamblers
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Monroe Commons
City of Madison

Tit For Tat
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
Rotary Plaza
City of Madison
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Lakeview Library - Madison Public Libraries
City of Madison
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Doc & Susie’s Backyard
City of Madison
Tite2Nite
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
WIDE-LP Transmitter Garage
City of Madison
Two Ukes & a Bass
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Monroe Commons
City of Madison
Uncle JIM
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Garver Feed Mill
City of Madison

Vested Interest (Rex Loker, Holly Van Gilder & Tom Sinclair)
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Lisa Link Peace Park
City of Madison
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Doc & Susie’s Backyard
City of Madison
Vets on Frets
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
VFW Post 7591
City of Madison

Vince Sweeney
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sylvee Side Stage
City of Madison
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Best Western Premier Park Hotel/The Post Restaurant & Bar
City of Madison

Yid Vicious
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
MSCR Pontoon Boats
City of Madison
scott martin
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Brothers three bar & grill
City of Madison

steventhebutler
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
St. John's Lutheran Church
City of Madison
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
The Forum at the Top of State
City of Madison
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Yahara Park Porch
City of Madison
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Sparrow's Nest
City of Madison
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Monroe Commons
City of Madison