Make Music
Madison

2022 Listings: Tuesday, June 21st


A Town Called Endeavor
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Graduate Madison Hotel
Other
Acoustic Collective
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Common Grace Church
Eastmorland
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wirth Court Park
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Amanda Jane Hoffman
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Leopold's Books Bar Caffè
Greenbush

An Old Lady and Her Uke
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Mary's Patio Stage
Midvale Heights

Art Paul Schlosser
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Barrymore Theatre
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Hilton Madison Monona Terrace
Capitol

Avian Aura
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Plymouth Congregational UCC
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Back Porch Trio
11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Tunes on Togstad
Midvale Heights
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
Lakeview Library - Madison Public Libraries
Sherman

Bear In the Forest
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM
Fair Oaks Diner
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Pinney Library - Madison Public Library
Eastmorland
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Madison Senior Center Courtyard
Capitol
4:00 PM - 4:50 PM
A Room of One's Own
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Bernard Quipot
12:15 PM - 1:00 PM
Heid Music
Tamarack Trails
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
South Meadow Front Porch
Sunset Village

Big Daddy Matty
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Oakwood Village Prairie Ridge
Oakwood Village
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Fromagination
Capitol

Brad Graham
3:45 PM - 4:30 PM
Subvocal stage
Lake View Hill
Bret Hagemeyer and Friends
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Goodman Community Center Ironworks Building
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
Central Strings - ukuleles and guitars
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Calabash Gifts
Dudgeon Monroe
Chris Fisher
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Rough Lee Duck House
Old Middleton

Christian Rickman
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Best Western Premier Park Hotel/The Post Restaurant & Bar
Capitol
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Oak Park Place-Nakoma
Nakoma
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Chocolate Shoppe Ice Cream Company
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Neighborhood House Community Center
Greenbush
D Nelson Band
1:45 PM - 3:00 PM
Tunes on Togstad
Midvale Heights
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Common Grace Church
Eastmorland

Daniel Plane
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Bonnie's Driveway
Vilas
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Sollinger House
Tenney-Lapham
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM
Oakwood Village Prairie Ridge
Oakwood Village
Dark of the Moon Contra Band
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Bonnie's Driveway
Vilas
Dead Sea Squirrels
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Bierock
Sherman
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Brothers three bar & grill
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Don Schantz
2:00 PM - 2:55 PM
Willy Street Park
Marquette
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Chocolate Shoppe Ice Cream Company
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Doug Way
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Chocolate Shoppe Ice Cream Company
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

El Rey Leeon
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Mother Fool's Coffeehouse
Marquette
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Leopold's Books Bar Caffè
Greenbush
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Garver Feed Mill
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Elm Duo
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Plymouth Congregational UCC
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Olbrich Botanical Gardens
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Garver Feed Mill
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Frankie Pobar Lay
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Giant Jones Brewing
Marquette

Front Porch String Band
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Mary's Patio Stage
Midvale Heights

Garden Party
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Upham Street Garden Stage
Emerson East
Glenn Tranowski
8:00 PM - 8:20 PM
Anderson Family Driveway
Spring Harbor
Hans Verick
5:30 PM - 5:50 PM
Victoria & KC's Garage
Bay Creek

Harwood String Quartet
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
First Unitarian Society
Rocky Bluff

Hoot 'n Annie String Band
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Plymouth Congregational UCC
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
VFW Post 7591
Eastmorland
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Old Sugar Distillery
Marquette
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Table Wine
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
6:10 PM - 7:00 PM
Common Grace Church
Eastmorland
8:15 PM - 9:00 PM
Chris's front yard on Yahara Place
Marquette

Host of Sparrows
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Hive of Madison
Monroe
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
A Room of One's Own
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Goodman Community Center Ironworks Building
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
Jimmy Sustachek
7:20 PM - 7:40 PM
Anderson Family Driveway
Spring Harbor
Joe Dieter
3:45 PM - 4:00 PM
Unity of Madison
Other
John Greenler
6:30 PM - 6:50 PM
Victoria & KC's Garage
Bay Creek

Kevin Mason
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Barb and Jim’s Driveway/garage
Bay Creek
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
South Meadow Front Porch
Sunset Village
Kevin Schneider
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
The Corner of Birch and Toepfer
Westmorland

Larry Lanham
4:10 PM - 5:10 PM
South Meadow Front Porch
Sunset Village

Lauren Kelly
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Zook Park
Summit Woods
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Common Grace Church
Eastmorland
Lee Greenler
5:50 PM - 6:10 PM
Victoria & KC's Garage
Bay Creek

Left of Center Singalong
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Elmside Circle Park
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

MAUI Performance Group
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Chocolate Shoppe Ice Cream Company
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sequoya Library
Westmorland
6:00 PM - 6:50 PM
Mary's Patio Stage
Midvale Heights

Mackenzie Moore
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Metcalfe's West Towne
Hill Farms
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Casa de Antler
Nakoma
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Old Sugar Distillery
Marquette

Mad Sing Out
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Arboretum Cohousing
Greenbush

Madison Cello Ensemble
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
MYArts Lapham School Soccer Field
Tenney-Lapham
Martini Three
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Brasserei V
Monroe
Marty Finkel
6:50 PM - 7:20 PM
The Dead End @ Fremont Ave
Sheridan Triangle

Mayday Musical Experience
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Witkins Realty - Rainbow Pavilion at Warner Park
Mendota Hills

Michael Darling
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Plymouth Congregational UCC
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
VFW Post 7591
Eastmorland
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Hive of Madison
Monroe
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
9th Hole Ride-In Theater
Midvale Heights
Michael R. Anderson
7:00 PM - 7:20 PM
Anderson Family Driveway
Spring Harbor

Michi
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Olbrich Botanical Gardens
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Overture Center for the Arts
Capitol
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Linden Cohousing Patio
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Plymouth Congregational UCC
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Mr. Harmonica Man: Mass Appeal Event
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Rotary Plaza Stage at Madison Children's Museum
Capitol

Naomi Smith
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Chris's front yard on Yahara Place
Marquette
Noise Complaint
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Beth Israel Center
Vilas

Open Mic
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Mary's Patio Stage
Midvale Heights

Pancho & Lefty
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Goodman Community Center Ironworks Building
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Zook Park
Summit Woods
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Westminster Presbyterian Church
Nakoma

Paul Baker
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
Sequoya Library
Westmorland
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Oak Park Place-Nakoma
Nakoma
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Table Wine
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Rex Loker
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Linden Cohousing Patio
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
South Meadow Front Porch
Sunset Village
Sarah Williams
10:45 AM - 11:30 AM
Chris's front yard on Yahara Place
Marquette
Shotgun Mary
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Wirth Court Park
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
Slow Burn
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Old Sugar Distillery
Marquette
Solidarity SingAlong
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Solidarity SingAlong
Capitol

Starr Grass Band
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Fromagination
Capitol
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Bonnie's Driveway
Vilas
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Metcalfe's West Towne
Hill Farms
Stella-Ames
12:05 PM - 1:05 PM
Linden Cohousing Patio
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Goodman Community Center Ironworks Building
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Still Jaded After All These Years
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
VFW Post 7591
Eastmorland
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Sequoya Library
Westmorland
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Bierock
Sherman

Strong Arm Sally
5:30 PM - 6:10 PM
The Corner of Birch and Toepfer
Westmorland

Subvocal
7:45 PM - 8:30 PM
Subvocal stage
Lake View Hill
Sundance Band Trio
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Barb and Jim’s Driveway/garage
Bay Creek

Sunday Salamanders
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Yahara Park Porch
Marquette
The Grove
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Wirth Court Park
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Zook Park
Summit Woods
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Oakwood Village Prairie Ridge
Oakwood Village
The Harmonica Hour
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Madison Senior Center Courtyard
Capitol

The Raging Grannies of Dane County
5:30 PM - 5:55 PM
Unity of Madison
Other

The Sunshine Sisters
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
St. John's Lutheran Church
Capitol
1:15 PM - 2:00 PM
Lakeview Library - Madison Public Libraries
Sherman
3:45 PM - 4:30 PM
Pinney Library - Madison Public Library
Eastmorland
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Westmorland Park
Westmorland

The Upward Spirals
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
432 North Few Street
Tenney-Lapham

Tit For Tat
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
Tunes on Togstad
Midvale Heights
11:45 AM - 1:00 PM
Doc & Susie’s Backyard
Summit Woods
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM
Sequoya Library
Westmorland

Uncle JIM
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Bierock
Sherman
Vacant Church
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
On the Porch at 513 N Owen Dr
Sunset Village

Van Orman and Helwin
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Working Draft Beer Company
Marquette
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Giant Jones Brewing
Marquette
Variety Show: Clare Norelle, Bootsy La Vox w/ Erin & Kim
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
Wirth Court Park
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Vested Interest (Rex Loker, Holly Van Gilder & Tom Sinclair)
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Doc & Susie’s Backyard
Summit Woods
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Upham Street Garden Stage
Emerson East
Vets on Frets
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
VFW Post 7591
Eastmorland

Vince Sweeney
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Best Western Premier Park Hotel/The Post Restaurant & Bar
Capitol
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Hook & Fade
Capitol
Wayne and Dale
7:00 PM - 8:15 PM
Sollinger House
Tenney-Lapham
Woodstock West
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Mary's Patio Stage
Midvale Heights
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Doc & Susie’s Backyard
Summit Woods
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Upham Street Garden Stage
Emerson East
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Garver Feed Mill
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Yid Vicious
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Yahara River
Tenney-Lapham
Young violinists
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
A Room of One's Own
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
MYArts Lapham School Soccer Field
Tenney-Lapham
Zerxio Musica
2:45 PM - 9:00 PM
Christine's porch
Marquette