Make Music Madison

2024 Listings: Friday, June 21st


Celina Joan
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Plymouth Congregational UCC
2401 Atwood Ave, Madison, WI Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Compact Deluxe
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
High Noon Saloon (Patio)
701 E. Washington Ave Capitol

Ding Dong Ditch
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Frances Street Plaza
600 State St. Capitol
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM
Locker Room Bar and Grill
1810 Roth St. Maple Wood

Down Home Trio
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Sequoya Library
4340 Tokay Blvd Westmorland

Electric Spanking
1:30 PM - 2:45 PM
Reindahl Park
1818 Portage Road Reindahl Park
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Westmorland Park
4114 Tokay Blvd Westmorland

Eric De Los Santos
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Hiawatha Circle Park
25 Hiawatha Circle Nakoma
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Madison Public Library - Alicia Ashman Branch
733 N High Point Rd Wexford
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Plymouth Congregational UCC
2401 Atwood Ave, Madison, WI Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Doc & Susie’s Backyard
1102 Mohican Pass Summit Woods

Flamenco (not Flamingo!) w/ Tania Tandias Dance & Peter Baime Guitar
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Frances Street Plaza
600 State St. Capitol

Front Porch String Band
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Chocolate Shoppe Ice Cream on Atwood
2322 Atwood, Chocolate Shoppe Ice Cream Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Lakeview Library - Madison Public Libraries
2845 N. Sherman Ave Sherman
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Sequoya Library
4340 Tokay Blvd Westmorland

Guy Weatherspoon
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
Talbot Gallery 2118
2118 Atwood Avenur Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Hoot 'n Annie String Band
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Wirth Court Park
2801 St. Paul Avenue Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Muso Madison
2040 Winnebago St Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
Igneous
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Make Music (on) Manchester
2922 Manchester Rd Maple Prairie
January-13
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
The Superior Street Soundstage
2352 Superior St Other

Lilac Piano Studio - Marie Kaczmarek
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Kurt & Nancy Kaczmarek's House
4308 S Owen Dr, Madison, WI Westmorland
Lisa B
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
The Palace Porch on Pawling
548 Pawling Street Other

Look Ma! Four Hands!
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Oakwood Village University Woods
6205 Mineral Point Road Oakwood Village

Madison Cello Ensemble
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Farleys House of Pianos/Metcalfe's HIlldale Market
726 N. Midvale Blvd. Hill Farms

Madison Handpan Group
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Unity of Madison
601 Tompkins Dr, Madison, WI Other
Mark Stransky
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Bonnie's Driveway
1430 Drake St. Vilas
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Farleys House of Pianos/Metcalfe's HIlldale Market
726 N. Midvale Blvd. Hill Farms

Max Dyer
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Engineering Hall Plaza
1415 Engineering Dr Regent
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Capitol Square - King Street Corner
10 S Pinckney Street Capitol
NEW PEFROMER SPOT
2:15 PM - 2:30 PM
Bizness First Media & Production STAGE
829 W Washington Avenue Brittingham

Nostalgic Groove
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Wingra Boats
824 Knickerbocker St Dudgeon Monroe
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Madison Christian Community
7118 Old Sauk Road, Madison, WI Wexford
Oakwood Musicians
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Oakwood Village Prairie Ridge (East)
5565 Tancho Drive Other

On the Fence
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Agrace Adult Day Center
1702 W Beltline Highway Burr Oaks
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Forage Kitchen - State Street
665 State Street State Langdon
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Bonnie's Driveway
1430 Drake St. Vilas

Orquesta SalSoul Del Mad
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Penn Park
2101 Fisher Street Bram's Addition

Piano Party!
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM
The Backyard
213 Cameo Lane Rolling Meadows
PineapplePlayers
2:30 PM - 3:45 PM
St Luke's Episcopal "under the tent"
4011 Major Avenue Rolling Meadows

Polkalamity Pleasure Society
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Lakeview Library - Madison Public Libraries
2845 N. Sherman Ave Sherman
Raging Grannies of Madison
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
WIDE-LP Transmitter Garage
626 Orchard Dr Midvale Heights
Randal Harrison Hoecherl
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Chris's front yard on Yahara Place
1824 Yahara Place Marquette

Ringing Badgers Handbell Ensemble
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Immanuel Lutheran Church
1021 Spaight St Marquette
Scandinavian American Old Time Dance Music Ensemble
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM
Hiawatha Circle Park
25 Hiawatha Circle Nakoma
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Bonnie's Driveway
1430 Drake St. Vilas
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
Monroe Commons
1800 Monroe Street Monroe

Sea Monsters
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Bierock
2911 N. Sherman Ave. Sherman

Steady JB
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM
Blind Shot Social Club
177 S. Fair Oaks Avenue Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Giant Jones Brewing
931 E Main St., Suite 9 Marquette

Stephanie Rearick
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Sunridge Park
5901 Hempstead Road Greentree
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
Minocqua Brewing Company
2927 E. Washington Avenue Darbo-Worthington
The Big Squeezey
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Goodman Community Center Ironworks Building
149 Waubesa St Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

The Sunshine Sisters
1:15 PM - 2:00 PM
Oakwood Village Prairie Ridge (East)
5565 Tancho Drive Other
Third Lake Saxophones
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Rennebohm Park Shelter
115 N Eau Claire Ave Hill Farms