Make Music
Madison

2023 Listings: Wednesday, June 21st


Abby Rose Wolf
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Lake City Books
107 N Hamilton St Capitol
Adam Bridge Duo
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Corner of Monroe and Glenway
Monroe Street @ Glenway St Dudgeon Monroe

Andrew Kerber, Accordion
12:00 PM - 1:05 PM
Oakwood Village University Woods
6205 Mineral Point Road Oakwood Village

Angie Trudell Vasquez
4:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Penn Park
2101 Fisher Street Bram's Addition
Annie Emmenegger
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
D-Street Porch Sessions
217 Division Street Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
Annie Mesich
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
D-Street Porch Sessions
217 Division Street Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Ava Lloyd
12:15 PM - 12:50 PM
Farleys House of Pianos/Metcalfe's HIlldale Market
726 N. Midvale Blvd. Hill Farms
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM
Heid Music
7948 Tree Ln Junction Ridge
Ben Reiser
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
D-Street Porch Sessions
217 Division Street Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Bruce Winkler
5:35 PM - 6:30 PM
Monroe Commons
1800 Monroe Street Monroe
Cait Vitale-Sullivan
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
D-Street Porch Sessions
217 Division Street Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Christopher Malin
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Talbot Gallery 2118
2118 Atwood Avenur Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Eric De Los Santos
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
9th Hole Ride-In Theater
826 Cabot Lane Midvale Heights
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Hilldale
726 N Midvale Blvd Hill Farms
1:00 PM - 1:35 PM
Glenwood Moravian Community Church
725 Gilmore Street Dudgeon Monroe
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM
Sequoya Library
4340 Tokay Blvd Westmorland

Front Porch String Band
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Fromagination
12 South Carroll Street Capitol
3:30 PM - 4:20 PM
Monroe Commons
1800 Monroe Street Monroe
5:00 PM - 5:50 PM
Sequoya Library
4340 Tokay Blvd Westmorland
Gene Delcourt
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
D-Street Porch Sessions
217 Division Street Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Hoot 'n Annie String Band
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Off Broadway Drafthouse
5404 Raywood Rd Waunona
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Plymouth Congregational UCC
2401 Atwood Ave, Madison, WI Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Wirth Court Park
2801 St. Paul Avenue Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Table Wine
2301 Atwood Ave Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
Jeff Burkhart
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
D-Street Porch Sessions
217 Division Street Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
Kevins with Steve
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
D-Street Porch Sessions
217 Division Street Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Lilac Piano Studio - Marie Kaczmarek
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Kurt & Nancy Kaczmarek's House
4308 S Owen Dr, Madison, WI Westmorland
Lisa B
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Music on Lakeland
2902 Lakeland Ave Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Look Ma! Four Hands!
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Oakwood Village University Woods
6205 Mineral Point Road Oakwood Village
12:30 PM - 1:10 PM
Renaissance Senior Living of Hilldale
602 N Segoe Rd Sunset Hills
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Farleys House of Pianos/Metcalfe's HIlldale Market
726 N. Midvale Blvd. Hill Farms
Madison Flute Club
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
D-Street Porch Sessions
217 Division Street Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Madison Handpan Group
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
RISE Wisconsin
2120 Fordem Ave Sherman Terrace
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Glenwood Moravian Community Church
725 Gilmore Street Dudgeon Monroe
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Unity of Madison
601 Tompkins Dr, Madison, WI Other

Makaya Soul
11:05 AM - 12:00 PM
Yahara Park Porch
1620 Yahara Place Marquette
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Cargo Coffee East
750 East Washington Ave Other
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
Bandit Tacos & Coffee
640 W Washington Ave Brittingham
5:05 PM - 5:30 PM
Orton Park
1103 Spaight Street Marquette
Mark Stransky
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Farleys House of Pianos/Metcalfe's HIlldale Market
726 N. Midvale Blvd. Hill Farms
Matthew Sanborn
8:15 AM - 9:00 AM
D-Street Porch Sessions
217 Division Street Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Max Dyer
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Overture Center for the Arts
201 State Street Capitol
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Oakwood Village Prairie Ridge (East)
5565 Tancho Drive Other
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Olbrich Botanical Gardens
3330 Atwood Ave Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Mickey Sunshine
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Wrath & Love Magazine Stage
614 E Gorham St Mansion Hill
Nostalgic Groove
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Madison Christian Community
7118 Old Sauk Road, Madison, WI Wexford
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Fontana Sports
216 North Henry Street State Langdon

Oakwood Musicians
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Oakwood Village Prairie Ridge (East)
5565 Tancho Drive Other

Old Sewing Machine
1:15 PM - 1:45 PM
Garver Feed Mill
3241 Garver Green Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Black Rose Blending Co
1602 Gilson St Bay Creek
Olivia Gregorich
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
D-Street Porch Sessions
217 Division Street Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
Pineapple Players
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
St Luke's Episcopal "under the tent"
4011 Major Avenue Eastmorland

Polkalamity Pleasure Society
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Chocolate Shoppe Ice Cream on Atwood
2322 Atwood, Chocolate Shoppe Ice Cream Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Kickass Ranch
5118 E Buckeye Rd Elvehjem
Rob Hecimovich
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
D-Street Porch Sessions
217 Division Street Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
Sammi Lawrence
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Fromagination
12 South Carroll Street Capitol
Scandinavian-American Old-time Dance Music Ensemble
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Bonnie's Driveway
1430 Drake St. Vilas

Sea Monsters
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Capitol Square - King Street Corner
10 S Pinckney Street Capitol
Stephanie Rearick
12:45 PM - 1:15 PM
Talbot Gallery 2118
2118 Atwood Avenur Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Stepping with Judy Young
1:00 PM - 1:25 PM
Penn Park
2101 Fisher Street Bram's Addition

Studio Share - Madison East
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Studio Share - Madison East
615 N. Sherman Ave Suite 21 Sherman

Studio Share - Madison West
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Studio Share - Madison West
5003 W University Ave Suite 180 Glen Oak Hills

Tamara Gruber
2:15 PM - 2:45 PM
Bonnie's Driveway
1430 Drake St. Vilas

The Raging Grannies of Madison
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
WIDE-LP Transmitter Garage
626 Orchard Dr Midvale Heights
The Sad Girls Club
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM
Plymouth Congregational UCC
2401 Atwood Ave, Madison, WI Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

The Sunshine Sisters
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
Sequoya Library
4340 Tokay Blvd Westmorland
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Renaissance Senior Living of Hilldale
602 N Segoe Rd Sunset Hills
Third Lake Saxophones
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
Pinney Library - Madison Public Library
516 Cottage Grove Rd, Madison, WI Eastmorland
Various acts
8:00 AM - 8:15 AM
D-Street Porch Sessions
217 Division Street Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)