Make Music
Madison

2023 Listings: Wednesday, June 21st


Alemán
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
High Noon Saloon Patio
701 East Washington Marquette

Alise Mosley
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Bizness First Media & Production STAGE
829 W Washington Avenue Brittingham

All Money Bizness First Music
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Bizness First Media & Production STAGE
829 W Washington Avenue Brittingham

Chuck Friedrichs
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Arbor Hills Park
3109 Pelham Road Arbor Hills

DJ STEEL
10:30 AM - 1:30 PM
James Madison Park
614 E. Gorham St. State Langdon
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Forum at the Top of State
100 State St Capitol

Devin Griffin
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Bizness First Media & Production STAGE
829 W Washington Avenue Brittingham

Doug Way
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
VFW Post 7591
301 Cottage Grove Rd Eastmorland

Essensual Beatz
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Subvocal stage
4222 Esch Ln Lake View Hill

J.Clark
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Doc & Susie’s Backyard
1102 Mohican Pass Summit Woods
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Fromagination
12 South Carroll Street Capitol
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
RISE Wisconsin
2120 Fordem Ave Sherman Terrace

Jay-Day
1:30 PM - 1:50 PM
Demetral Park Shelter
601 N Sixth Street Emerson East

Juciee Monroe
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Demetral Park Shelter
601 N Sixth Street Emerson East

Ladi-E
3:25 PM - 3:55 PM
Bizness First Media & Production STAGE
829 W Washington Avenue Brittingham

Maica THA Entertainer and The A.$.B.F Team Exp
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Bizness First Media & Production STAGE
829 W Washington Avenue Brittingham

Marcus Porter
2:30 PM - 2:45 PM
Talbot Gallery 2118
2118 Atwood Avenur Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
3:15 PM - 3:30 PM
Subvocal stage
4222 Esch Ln Lake View Hill
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Demetral Park Shelter
601 N Sixth Street Emerson East
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Olbrich Botanical Gardens
3330 Atwood Ave Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Neosha
4:25 PM - 4:50 PM
Wisco Social Club
535 Tasman St Rolling Meadows
No Disguise
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
The Confluence at Library Mall
700 State Street State Langdon

Shibon evans
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Demetral Park Shelter
601 N Sixth Street Emerson East

Tite2Nite
9:05 AM - 9:50 AM
Sequoya Library
4340 Tokay Blvd Westmorland
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
WIDE-LP Transmitter Garage
626 Orchard Dr Midvale Heights
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Troy Gardens
502 Troy Dr Lerdahl Park

Tzêra
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Fromagination
12 South Carroll Street Capitol
1:10 PM - 2:00 PM
Mother Fool's Coffeehouse
1101 Williamson St. Marquette
2:50 PM - 3:30 PM
Lisa Link Peace Park
452 State St Other
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Olbrich Botanical Gardens
3330 Atwood Ave Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Leopold's Books Bar Caffè
1301 Regent Street Greenbush
Willie Wright
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Lisa Link Peace Park
452 State St Other
5:15 PM - 5:45 PM
Goodman Community Center Ironworks Building
149 Waubesa St Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Xander Anim
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Cargo Coffee East
750 East Washington Ave Other
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Penn Park
2101 Fisher Street Bram's Addition
3:55 PM - 4:30 PM
Bizness First Media & Production STAGE
829 W Washington Avenue Brittingham
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Todds house
1222 Saalsaa Rd. Greentree