Make Music
Madison

2022 Listings: Tuesday, June 21st


Covering the Eclipse
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Vista West
Tamarack Trails
D Nelson Band
1:45 PM - 3:00 PM
Tunes on Togstad
Midvale Heights
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Common Grace Church
Eastmorland

D'Funk & The Grease Monkeys
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Library Mall
State Langdon

DJ Diaphoresis
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Wingra Park
Dudgeon Monroe

DJ STEEL
3:30 PM - 7:00 PM
The Forum at the Top of State
Capitol
DRL Band
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Hook & Fade
Capitol

Daniel Plane
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Bonnie's Driveway
Vilas
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Sollinger House
Tenney-Lapham
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM
Oakwood Village Prairie Ridge
Oakwood Village

Danielle Crim
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Mother Fool's Coffeehouse
Marquette
Dark of the Moon Contra Band
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Bonnie's Driveway
Vilas

Darren Sterud's New Orleans Tribute Band
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Bob and Nancy's Balcony
Marquette
Darryl Babcock and Friends
7:30 PM - 8:00 PM
The Dead End @ Fremont Ave
Sheridan Triangle
Dave Bartig
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Wirth Court Park
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
Dead Sea Squirrels
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Bierock
Sherman
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Brothers three bar & grill
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Deciduous
7:00 PM - 7:50 PM
Red Pine Art Garden
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Def Sonic
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Garver Feed Mill
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Mother Fool's Coffeehouse
Marquette

Deliberate Vibration
6:00 PM - 7:05 PM
Monroe Commons
Dudgeon Monroe
Dog and Pony Show
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Heid Music
Tamarack Trails
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Alicia Ashman Library
High Point Estates
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Middleton Community Church
Other

Don Schantz
2:00 PM - 2:55 PM
Willy Street Park
Marquette
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Chocolate Shoppe Ice Cream Company
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
Dory Lightfoot
6:50 PM - 7:10 PM
Victoria & KC's Garage
Bay Creek

Doug Way
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Chocolate Shoppe Ice Cream Company
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
Driftless Regionaires
10:45 AM - 12:00 PM
Farleys House of Pianos/Metcalfe's HIlldale Market
Hill Farms

Driving Buddies
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Chocolate Shoppe Ice Cream Company
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Best Western Premier Park Hotel/The Post Restaurant & Bar
Capitol

El Rey Leeon
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Mother Fool's Coffeehouse
Marquette
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Leopold's Books Bar Caffè
Greenbush
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Garver Feed Mill
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Electric Juice Box
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Brothers three bar & grill
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Meadowood Park
Meadowood

Eli Gray
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Fromagination
Capitol

Elm Duo
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Plymouth Congregational UCC
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Olbrich Botanical Gardens
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Garver Feed Mill
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Eric De Los Santos
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Pinney Library - Madison Public Library
Eastmorland
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Olbrich Botanical Gardens
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Capitol Square - King Street Corner
Capitol
Eric De Los Santos Marimba Specialist
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Calabash Gifts
Dudgeon Monroe

Excuse Me Who Are You?
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Library Mall
State Langdon
First Baptist Bells
5:15 PM - 5:30 PM
First Baptist Church - Franklin Lawn
Rocky Bluff
Fixed Income
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Brothers three bar & grill
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Forward! Marching Band
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Willy Street Park
Marquette

Frankie Pobar Lay
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Giant Jones Brewing
Marquette

Front Porch String Band
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Mary's Patio Stage
Midvale Heights

GCM
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Vista West
Tamarack Trails

Garden Party
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Upham Street Garden Stage
Emerson East
Gary Harlan and the Highway Gesture
5:30 PM - 8:05 PM
Joss Court
University
Glenn Tranowski
8:00 PM - 8:20 PM
Anderson Family Driveway
Spring Harbor

Glenwood Moravian Trombone Choir
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM
Unity of Madison
Other

Gloria Grys & Oakwood Musicians
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Oakwood Village Prairie Ridge
Oakwood Village

Gold Rust
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
garage on Olin Ave across from Madison Swimming Pool
Bay Creek
Guy Fields
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Unity of Madison
Other
Hans Verick
5:30 PM - 5:50 PM
Victoria & KC's Garage
Bay Creek

Harwood String Quartet
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
First Unitarian Society
Rocky Bluff

Henry Alanna
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Overture Center for the Arts
Capitol
Hoboken Ramblers
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Hoboken Carport
Bridge Lakepoint

Hoot 'n Annie String Band
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Plymouth Congregational UCC
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
VFW Post 7591
Eastmorland
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Old Sugar Distillery
Marquette
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Table Wine
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
6:10 PM - 7:00 PM
Common Grace Church
Eastmorland
8:15 PM - 9:00 PM
Chris's front yard on Yahara Place
Marquette

Host of Sparrows
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Hive of Madison
Monroe
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
A Room of One's Own
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Goodman Community Center Ironworks Building
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
Infinite Rhythms
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Witkins Realty - Rainbow Pavilion at Warner Park
Mendota Hills

J. Adam Shelton
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Overture Center for the Arts
Capitol
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Tunes on Togstad
Midvale Heights
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Zook Park
Summit Woods