Make Music
Madison

2022 Listings: Tuesday, June 21st

Hook & Fade
113 S Hamilton St Capitol
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Vince Sweeney
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
DRL Band
Immanuel Lutheran Church
1021 Spaight Street Marquette
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Ringing Badgers Handbell Ensemble
Johnson Street Driveway
1134 East Johnson St Tenney-Lapham
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Apogetic
Joss Court
2417Joss Court University
 
5:30 PM - 8:05 PM
Gary Harlan and the Highway Gesture
Kelly-Schultz Backyard
1962 East Main Street Marquette
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Butterhawk
Lakeview Library - Madison Public Libraries
2845 N. Sherman Ave Sherman
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Lopez-Waugh Duo
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Polkalamity Pleasure Society
1:15 PM - 2:00 PM
The Sunshine Sisters
2:15 PM - 3:00 PM
Beni Daiko
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM
Jennifer Hedstrom
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
carisa
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
Back Porch Trio
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Outside the Blues
Leopold's Books Bar Caffè
1301 Regent Street Greenbush
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Lijario
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Amanda Jane Hoffman
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
El Rey Leeon
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
radish
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Westmoreland Accordion Duo
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
RAF & Company
Library Mall
122 W. Washington Ave State Langdon
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
D'Funk & The Grease Monkeys
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Excuse Me Who Are You?
Linden Cohousing Patio
107 Sutherland Ct Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Rex Loker
12:05 PM - 1:05 PM
Stella-Ames
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Michi
6:45 PM - 8:00 PM
Brass Knuckles
Lisa Link Peace Park
452 State St. State Langdon
11:30 AM - 2:00 PM
More Theremin!
2:15 PM - 3:00 PM
The Noisemaker Collective
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM
Anthony Simmons
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Willie Wright
MYArts Lapham School Soccer Field
1055 E Mifflin St, Madison, Tenney-Lapham
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Young violinists
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Madison Cello Ensemble
Madison Senior Center Courtyard
330 West Mifflin St Capitol
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
The Harmonica Hour
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
M Train Plus
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Bear In the Forest
Mary's Patio Stage
5117 Holiday Drive Midvale Heights
12:15 PM - 12:45 PM
Mrs. C. and Carl
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Woodstock West
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
An Old Lady and Her Uke
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Wild Violets
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Too Sick Charlie and his One Man Band
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Front Porch String Band
6:00 PM - 6:50 PM
MAUI Performance Group
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Open Mic
Maya's Place
1705 Tarragon Drive, Madison Elvehjem
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Candace Griffin
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Madtown Melody
8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Benjamin Rose
Meadowood Park
5800 Thrush Lane, Madison WI Meadowood
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Tent Show Troubadours / HOOT and Hollers
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Adam Bowen
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Electric Juice Box
Metcalfe's West Towne
7455 Mineral Point Road Hill Farms
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Mackenzie Moore
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Starr Grass Band
Middleton Community Church
645 Schewe Road, Middleton, WI (in The City Of Madison) Other
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Dog and Pony Show
Monona Terrace - Lake Vista Café
One John Nolen Dr. Capitol
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Lo Marie
Monroe Commons
1800 Monroe Street Dudgeon Monroe
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Monroe Street Arts Center
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Lost Highway Allstars
6:00 PM - 7:05 PM
Deliberate Vibration
Mother Fool's Coffeehouse
1101 Williamson St. Marquette
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Candace Griffin
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
El Rey Leeon
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Lo-Fi Killers
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
SoundBillies
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Scott Olson
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Danielle Crim
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Def Sonic
4:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Marcus Porter
Neighborhood House Community Center
29 S Mills St Greenbush
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Molly Nova
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Brass Knuckles
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Beni Daiko
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Christian Rickman
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
RegYsoL
Nomadic Grill
2033 Atwood Avenue, Madison, WI Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Subterranean Jazz Project
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Lost Wax Process
Oak Park Place Arbors
618 Jupiter Dr. Other
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Middleton Jazz
Oak Park Place Assisted Living/Memory Care 2
719 Jupiter Drive Other
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
On The Fence
Oak Park Place-Nakoma
4327 Nakoma Rd Nakoma
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
carisa
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Christian Rickman
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Paul Baker
Oakwood Village Prairie Ridge
5565 Tancho Drive Oakwood Village
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Big Daddy Matty
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Gloria Grys & Oakwood Musicians
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Rock River Wind Quintet
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM
Daniel Plane
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Oakwood Sing-Along
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
The Grove
Ogg Hall Grounds Outside
835 W Dayton St, Madison South Campus
4:35 PM - 6:25 PM
Summer Music Clinic
Olbrich Botanical Gardens
3330 Atwood Ave Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Michi
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
carisa
12:45 PM - 1:45 PM
Willie Wright
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
MELVIS
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Eric De Los Santos
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Elm Duo
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
Jason Vargas and The Apollos
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Something To Do
Old Sugar Distillery
931 East Main St Marquette
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Mackenzie Moore
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Hoot 'n Annie String Band
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Slow Burn
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
MQBS
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Surprise Birthday Party
On the Porch at 513 N Owen Dr
513 N Owen Dr Sunset Village
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
Tim Gruber
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Vacant Church
Overture Center for the Arts
201 State Street Capitol
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
J. Adam Shelton
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Henry Alanna
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Michi
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Max Neal
Parched Eagle Taproom
1444 E. Washington Ave. Tenney-Lapham
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
The Mad City Jug Band
5:05 PM - 6:30 PM
Butter Brick
6:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Cindy Set My Hair on Fire
7:50 PM - 9:00 PM
The Dead Johnnys
Pinney Library - Madison Public Library
516 Cottage Grove Rd, Madison, WI Eastmorland
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Eric De Los Santos
11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Bear In the Forest
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
17.2m
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM
Benjamin Rose
3:45 PM - 4:30 PM
The Sunshine Sisters
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Kaleb Woods
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Chromatix A Cappella Group
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Madison Flute Club
Plymouth Congregational UCC
2401 Atwood Ave, Madison, WI Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Michael Darling
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Hoot 'n Annie String Band
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
The Badeau's
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Benjamin Rose
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Elm Duo
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Sharp Keys
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Michi
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Big Squeezey
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Angela Puerta
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Avian Aura
Red Pine Art Garden
212 Merry St Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
7:00 PM - 7:50 PM
Deciduous
Rennebohm Park Shelter
115 N Eau Claire Ave Hill Farms
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Madison College Jazz Ensemble
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM
Madison College Big Band
Rotary Plaza Stage at Madison Children's Museum
100 N Hamilton Street Capitol
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Music with Junebug and Friends
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Beni Daiko
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Mr. Harmonica Man: Mass Appeal Event
Rough Lee Duck House
42 Rough Lee Ct Old Middleton
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Chris Fisher
Segoe Park
502 S Segoe Rd, Madison, WI 53711 Midvale Heights
10:30 AM - 12:05 PM
Vacant Church
Sequoya Library
4340 Tokay Blvd Westmorland
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM
Tite2Nite
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
Paul Baker
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Third Lake Saxophones
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
Kaleb Woods
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM
Tit For Tat
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Still Jaded After All These Years
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
MAUI Performance Group
Shad Wenzlaff Studio
615 N Sherman Ave Sherman
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Shad R Wenzlaff and Students
Solidarity SingAlong
West Washington & N.Carroll Capitol
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Solidarity SingAlong
Sollinger House
1206 Sherman Ave Tenney-Lapham
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Tzêra
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Madison Classical Guitar Society (MCGS)
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Daniel Plane
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Kate Carrigan Blackwell
7:00 PM - 8:15 PM
Wayne and Dale
South Meadow Front Porch
21 South Meadow Lane Sunset Village
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Rex Loker
4:10 PM - 5:10 PM
Larry Lanham
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Kevin Mason
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
Bernard Quipot
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM
radish
8:00 PM - 8:45 PM
Mother Material
St Luke's Episcopal "under the tent"
4011 Major Avenue Rolling Meadows
 
12:20 PM - 1:00 PM
Pineapple Players Ukuleles
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Cathy Clewett
St. John's Lutheran Church
322 E. Washington Ave. Capitol
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
The Sunshine Sisters
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Scott Clay
Subvocal stage
4222 Esch Ln Lake View Hill
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Lady Esque
3:45 PM - 4:30 PM
Brad Graham
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
Brian Daly & Mark Whitcomb
6:45 PM - 7:30 PM
Bob Manor
7:45 PM - 8:30 PM
Subvocal
Table Wine
2045 Atwood Ave, Ste 111 Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Hoot 'n Annie String Band
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Paul Baker
The Corner of Birch and Toepfer
446 Toepfer Avenue Westmorland
4:00 PM - 4:20 PM
4 y 6
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Kevin Schneider
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
The Sweven
5:30 PM - 6:10 PM
Strong Arm Sally
6:10 PM - 6:45 PM
The Riveters
6:45 PM - 7:30 PM
The Eleventh Floor (Glam Rock)
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Jeanne Marshall Bindley
The Dead End @ Fremont Ave
1414 Fremont Ave Sheridan Triangle
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Lo-Fi Killers
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
carisa
6:50 PM - 7:20 PM
Marty Finkel
7:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Darryl Babcock and Friends