Make Music
Madison

2022 Listings: Tuesday, June 21st

432 North Few Street
432 N Few St Tenney-Lapham
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Anne
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
The Upward Spirals
9th Hole Ride-In Theater
826 Cabot Lane Midvale Heights
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
Michael Darling
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Scott Clay
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Benjamin Scully
A Room of One's Own
2717 Atwood Ave Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Young violinists
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Host of Sparrows
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Alexander the Decent
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Jennifer Hedstrom
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Candace Griffin
4:00 PM - 4:50 PM
Bear In the Forest
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Sigra
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Tavern Tuesday
Alicia Ashman Library
733 N High Point Road High Point Estates
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Cathy Clewett
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
The Sweven
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Westmoreland Accordion Duo
1:30 PM - 3:05 PM
Saxophone Jukebox
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM
The Noisemaker Collective
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Dog and Pony Show
Anderson Family Driveway
5614 Taychopera Road Spring Harbor
7:00 PM - 7:20 PM
Michael R. Anderson
7:20 PM - 7:40 PM
Jimmy Sustachek
7:40 PM - 8:00 PM
Teal and Stephen Meyers
8:00 PM - 8:20 PM
Glenn Tranowski
8:20 PM - 8:40 PM
Ken Halfmann, Ann Lambrecht and T. J. Holsen
8:40 PM - 9:00 PM
Joan Pahl, Terry Sizer and Friends
Arboretum Cohousing
1137 Erin St. Greenbush
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Mad Sing Out
Barb and Jim’s Driveway/garage
928 West Shore Drive Bay Creek
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Kevin Mason
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sundance Band Trio
Barrymore Theatre
2090 Atwood Avenue Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Art Paul Schlosser
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Wild Violets
Bayview
601 Bay View Greenbush
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saaz - UW Madison
Bernie's Beach
901 Gilson St. Monona Bay
12:25 PM - 9:00 PM
JJdDJ
Best Western Premier Park Hotel/The Post Restaurant & Bar
22 South Carroll Street Capitol
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Christian Rickman
1:15 PM - 2:00 PM
Sunspot Acoustic Duo
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Vince Sweeney
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Driving Buddies
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
“Space Factory Logistics “
Beth Israel Center
1406 Mound St Vilas
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Noise Complaint
Bierock
2911 N. Sherman Ave. Sherman
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Dead Sea Squirrels
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
pablo the fish: cam and nick
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Still Jaded After All These Years
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Uncle JIM
Bizness First Media & Production STAGE
333 S Rosa Rd, Madison, WI Glen Oak Hills
10:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Maica Tha Entertainer
Bob and Nancy's Balcony
406 Clemons Avenue Marquette
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Little Earthquakes
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Darren Sterud's New Orleans Tribute Band
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Robin Pluer w/MRS. FUN
Bonnie's Driveway
1430 Drake St. Vilas
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
Bonnie Gruber, tenor viol
10:00 AM - 10:55 AM
Kate Carrigan Blackwell
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Daniel Plane
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Starr Grass Band
3:30 PM - 3:45 PM
Lively Ivory
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Dark of the Moon Contra Band
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
On The Fence
Brasserei V
1923 MONROE ST Monroe
 
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Martini Three
Brothers three bar & grill
614 N.Fair Oaks Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Fixed Income
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Electric Juice Box
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Dead Sea Squirrels
Calabash Gifts
1831 Monroe Street Dudgeon Monroe
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Central Strings - ukuleles and guitars
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Alex
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Eric De Los Santos Marimba Specialist
7:20 PM - 8:20 PM
Arts for All Madison Choir
Capitol Grounds - South Hamilton Walkway
99 W Main Capitol
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
The Tooles
Capitol Square - King Street Corner
10 S Pinckney Street Capitol
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Madison Classical Guitar Society (MCGS)
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Eric De Los Santos
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
The Handphibians
Casa de Antler
4222 Yuma Dr Nakoma
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Mackenzie Moore
Chocolate Shoppe Ice Cream Company
2322 Atwood Avenue Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Driving Buddies
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
MAUI Performance Group
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Zacary Smucker-Bryan
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Christian Rickman
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Zipper
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Doug Way
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Don Schantz
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
SoundBillies
Chris's front yard on Yahara Place
1824 Yahara Place Marquette
 
10:45 AM - 11:30 AM
Sarah Williams
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Naomi Smith
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Open MIke for 18 and under
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
THE DRIFTLESS PLOWBOYS
2:00 PM - 2:40 PM
Randal Harrison Hoecherl
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM
Zerxio Musica
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM
Christine Costanzo
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Nick Costanzo
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
Andy and Randy (Andy Ewen/Randal Harrison Hoecherl)
6:30 PM - 8:15 PM
Tani Diakite
8:15 PM - 9:00 PM
Hoot 'n Annie String Band
Christine's porch
1824 Yahara Place Marquette
2:45 PM - 9:00 PM
Zerxio Musica
Common Grace Church
3565 Tulane Ave Eastmorland
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Acoustic Collective
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Lauren Kelly
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
D Nelson Band
6:10 PM - 7:00 PM
Hoot 'n Annie String Band
David's Backyard
503 S DICKINSON ST Marquette
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Love Triangle
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Primitive Culture
Dexter's Pub
301 North Street Emerson East
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sally Grundy
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Northside Heat
Doc & Susie’s Backyard
1102 Mohican Pass Summit Woods
11:45 AM - 1:00 PM
Tit For Tat
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Vested Interest (Rex Loker, Holly Van Gilder & Tom Sinclair)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Woodstock West
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
MT and The Don't Bees
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Max Neal
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Benjamin Scully
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
6.4.Sunday
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Beth Kille
E Wash Bridge / Yahara River Bike Path
1801-1807 E Washington Ave Marquette
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
You Of All People
Eat drink and be merry
208 Merry Street Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Open mic (many performers)
Elmside Circle Park
500 Elmside Blvd Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Left of Center Singalong
Fair Oaks Diner
44 South Fair Oaks Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM
Bear In the Forest
10:00 AM - 10:40 AM
Scott Clay
Farleys House of Pianos/Metcalfe's HIlldale Market
726 N. Midvale Blvd. Hill Farms
10:45 AM - 12:00 PM
Driftless Regionaires
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Stephanie Rearick
4:30 PM - 4:45 PM
Lively Ivory
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Mark Stransky
First Baptist Church - Franklin Lawn
518 North Franklin Avenue Rocky Bluff
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Ted Reinke
3:45 PM - 4:00 PM
Bert and Diane Adams
4:15 PM - 4:45 PM
Karen Fennema
5:15 PM - 5:30 PM
First Baptist Bells
5:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Beth Gunshor and Family
First Congregational United Church of Christ
1609 University Avenue Regent
 
6:30 PM - 7:45 PM
A First Congregational UCC Olio
First Unitarian Society
900 University Bay Dr. Rocky Bluff
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Harwood String Quartet
Fromagination
12 South Carroll Street Capitol
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Marisa and Stefan
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Starr Grass Band
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Kate Carrigan Blackwell
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Big Daddy Matty
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Outside the Blues
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Polkalamity Pleasure Society
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Eli Gray
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MELVIS
Front porch @ 9618 Tiercel Dr
9618 Tiercel Dr Hawk's Landing
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Adam Czerepinski
Frugal Muse Books
6682 Odana Rd, Madison Other
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Marisa and Stefan
Garver Feed Mill
3241 Garver Green Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Beth Kiser & Sydney Stankowski
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Def Sonic
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunspot Acoustic Duo
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
El Rey Leeon
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Woodstock West
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Elm Duo
Giant Jones Brewing
931 E Main St. Marquette
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Tavern Tuesday
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Angela Puerta
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Van Orman and Helwin
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Old Gray Cats
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Frankie Pobar Lay
Goodman Community Center Ironworks Building
149 Waubesa St Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Pancho & Lefty
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
MT and The Don't Bees
12:45 PM - 1:30 PM
Tavern Tuesday
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
The Big Squeezey
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Host of Sparrows
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Stella-Ames
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Bret Hagemeyer and Friends
Graduate Madison Hotel
601 Langdon St. Other
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Mood Family Band
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
A Town Called Endeavor
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Tzêra
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Nick & Madie
Harvey Street Porch
2910 Harvey Street Rocky Bluff
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Rob n Sons
Heid Music
7948 Tree Ln Tamarack Trails
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Dog and Pony Show
12:15 PM - 1:00 PM
Bernard Quipot
High Noon Saloon Patio
701 E Washington St. Marquette
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
The Racing Pulses
Hilton Madison Monona Terrace
9 East Wilson St. Capitol
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Art Paul Schlosser
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Michael Griswold
Hive of Madison
1904 Monroe Street Monroe
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Host of Sparrows
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Candace Griffin
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Tavern Tuesday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Benjamin Scully
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Michael Darling
Hoboken Carport
5307 Hoboken Rd. Bridge Lakepoint
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Old Gray Cats
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Hoboken Ramblers
Hook & Fade
113 S Hamilton St Capitol
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Vince Sweeney
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
DRL Band
Immanuel Lutheran Church
1021 Spaight Street Marquette
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Ringing Badgers Handbell Ensemble
Johnson Street Driveway
1134 East Johnson St Tenney-Lapham
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Apogetic
Joss Court
2417Joss Court University
 
5:30 PM - 8:05 PM
Gary Harlan and the Highway Gesture
Kelly-Schultz Backyard
1962 East Main Street Marquette
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Butterhawk
Lakeview Library - Madison Public Libraries
2845 N. Sherman Ave Sherman
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Lopez-Waugh Duo
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Polkalamity Pleasure Society
1:15 PM - 2:00 PM
The Sunshine Sisters
2:15 PM - 3:00 PM
Beni Daiko
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM
Jennifer Hedstrom
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
carisa
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
Back Porch Trio
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Outside the Blues
Leopold's Books Bar Caffè
1301 Regent Street Greenbush
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Lijario
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Amanda Jane Hoffman
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
El Rey Leeon
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
radish
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Westmoreland Accordion Duo
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
RAF & Company
Library Mall
122 W. Washington Ave State Langdon
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
D'Funk & The Grease Monkeys
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Excuse Me Who Are You?
Linden Cohousing Patio
107 Sutherland Ct Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Rex Loker
12:05 PM - 1:05 PM
Stella-Ames
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Michi
6:45 PM - 8:00 PM
Brass Knuckles
Lisa Link Peace Park
452 State St. State Langdon
11:30 AM - 2:00 PM
More Theremin!
2:15 PM - 3:00 PM
The Noisemaker Collective
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM
Anthony Simmons
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Willie Wright
MYArts Lapham School Soccer Field
1055 E Mifflin St, Madison, Tenney-Lapham
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Young violinists
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Madison Cello Ensemble
Madison Senior Center Courtyard
330 West Mifflin St Capitol
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
The Harmonica Hour
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
M Train Plus
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Bear In the Forest
Mary's Patio Stage
5117 Holiday Drive Midvale Heights
12:15 PM - 12:45 PM
Mrs. C. and Carl
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Woodstock West
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
An Old Lady and Her Uke
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Wild Violets
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Too Sick Charlie and his One Man Band
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Front Porch String Band
6:00 PM - 6:50 PM
MAUI Performance Group
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Open Mic
Maya's Place
1705 Tarragon Drive, Madison Elvehjem
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Candace Griffin
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Madtown Melody
8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Benjamin Rose
Meadowood Park
5800 Thrush Lane, Madison WI Meadowood
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Tent Show Troubadours / HOOT and Hollers
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Adam Bowen
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Electric Juice Box
Metcalfe's West Towne
7455 Mineral Point Road Hill Farms
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Mackenzie Moore
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Starr Grass Band
Middleton Community Church
645 Schewe Road, Middleton, WI (in The City Of Madison) Other
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Dog and Pony Show
Monona Terrace - Lake Vista Café
One John Nolen Dr. Capitol
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Lo Marie
Monroe Commons
1800 Monroe Street Dudgeon Monroe
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Monroe Street Arts Center
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Lost Highway Allstars
6:00 PM - 7:05 PM
Deliberate Vibration
Mother Fool's Coffeehouse
1101 Williamson St. Marquette
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Candace Griffin
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
El Rey Leeon
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Lo-Fi Killers
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
SoundBillies
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Scott Olson
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Danielle Crim
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Def Sonic
4:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Marcus Porter
Neighborhood House Community Center
29 S Mills St Greenbush
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Molly Nova
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Brass Knuckles
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Beni Daiko
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Christian Rickman
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
RegYsoL
Nomadic Grill
2033 Atwood Avenue, Madison, WI Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Subterranean Jazz Project
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Lost Wax Process
Oak Park Place Arbors
618 Jupiter Dr. Other
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Middleton Jazz
Oak Park Place Assisted Living/Memory Care 2
719 Jupiter Drive Other
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
On The Fence
Oak Park Place-Nakoma
4327 Nakoma Rd Nakoma
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
carisa
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Christian Rickman
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Paul Baker
Oakwood Village Prairie Ridge
5565 Tancho Drive Oakwood Village
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Big Daddy Matty
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Gloria Grys & Oakwood Musicians
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Rock River Wind Quintet
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM
Daniel Plane
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Oakwood Sing-Along
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
The Grove
Ogg Hall Grounds Outside
835 W Dayton St, Madison South Campus
4:35 PM - 6:25 PM
Summer Music Clinic
Olbrich Botanical Gardens
3330 Atwood Ave Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Michi
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
carisa
12:45 PM - 1:45 PM
Willie Wright
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
MELVIS
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Eric De Los Santos
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Elm Duo
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
Jason Vargas and The Apollos
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Something To Do
Old Sugar Distillery
931 East Main St Marquette
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Mackenzie Moore
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Hoot 'n Annie String Band
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Slow Burn
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
MQBS
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Surprise Birthday Party
On the Porch at 513 N Owen Dr
513 N Owen Dr Sunset Village
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
Tim Gruber
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Vacant Church
Overture Center for the Arts
201 State Street Capitol
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
J. Adam Shelton
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Henry Alanna
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Michi
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Max Neal
Parched Eagle Taproom
1444 E. Washington Ave. Tenney-Lapham
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
The Mad City Jug Band
5:05 PM - 6:30 PM
Butter Brick
6:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Cindy Set My Hair on Fire
7:50 PM - 9:00 PM
The Dead Johnnys
Pinney Library - Madison Public Library
516 Cottage Grove Rd, Madison, WI Eastmorland
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Eric De Los Santos
11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Bear In the Forest
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
17.2m
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM
Benjamin Rose
3:45 PM - 4:30 PM
The Sunshine Sisters
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Kaleb Woods
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Chromatix A Cappella Group
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Madison Flute Club
Plymouth Congregational UCC
2401 Atwood Ave, Madison, WI Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Michael Darling
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Hoot 'n Annie String Band
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
The Badeau's
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Benjamin Rose
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Elm Duo
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Sharp Keys
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Michi
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Big Squeezey
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Angela Puerta
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Avian Aura
Red Pine Art Garden
212 Merry St Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
7:00 PM - 7:50 PM
Deciduous
Rennebohm Park Shelter
115 N Eau Claire Ave Hill Farms
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Madison College Jazz Ensemble
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM
Madison College Big Band
Rotary Plaza Stage at Madison Children's Museum
100 N Hamilton Street Capitol
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Music with Junebug and Friends
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Beni Daiko
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Mr. Harmonica Man: Mass Appeal Event
Rough Lee Duck House
42 Rough Lee Ct Old Middleton
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Chris Fisher
Segoe Park
502 S Segoe Rd, Madison, WI 53711 Midvale Heights
10:30 AM - 12:05 PM
Vacant Church
Sequoya Library
4340 Tokay Blvd Westmorland
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM
Tite2Nite
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
Paul Baker
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Third Lake Saxophones
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
Kaleb Woods
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM
Tit For Tat
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Still Jaded After All These Years
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
MAUI Performance Group
Shad Wenzlaff Studio
615 N Sherman Ave Sherman
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Shad R Wenzlaff and Students
Solidarity SingAlong
West Washington & N.Carroll Capitol
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Solidarity SingAlong
Sollinger House
1206 Sherman Ave Tenney-Lapham
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Tzêra
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Madison Classical Guitar Society (MCGS)
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Daniel Plane
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Kate Carrigan Blackwell
7:00 PM - 8:15 PM
Wayne and Dale
South Meadow Front Porch
21 South Meadow Lane Sunset Village
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Rex Loker
4:10 PM - 5:10 PM
Larry Lanham
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Kevin Mason
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
Bernard Quipot
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM
radish
8:00 PM - 8:45 PM
Mother Material
St Luke's Episcopal "under the tent"
4011 Major Avenue Rolling Meadows
 
12:20 PM - 1:00 PM
Pineapple Players Ukuleles
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Cathy Clewett
St. John's Lutheran Church
322 E. Washington Ave. Capitol
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
The Sunshine Sisters
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Scott Clay
Subvocal stage
4222 Esch Ln Lake View Hill
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Lady Esque
3:45 PM - 4:30 PM
Brad Graham
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
Brian Daly & Mark Whitcomb
6:45 PM - 7:30 PM
Bob Manor
7:45 PM - 8:30 PM
Subvocal
Table Wine
2045 Atwood Ave, Ste 111 Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Hoot 'n Annie String Band
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Paul Baker
The Corner of Birch and Toepfer
446 Toepfer Avenue Westmorland
4:00 PM - 4:20 PM
4 y 6
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Kevin Schneider
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
The Sweven
5:30 PM - 6:10 PM
Strong Arm Sally
6:10 PM - 6:45 PM
The Riveters
6:45 PM - 7:30 PM
The Eleventh Floor (Glam Rock)
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Jeanne Marshall Bindley
The Dead End @ Fremont Ave
1414 Fremont Ave Sheridan Triangle
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Lo-Fi Killers
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
carisa
6:50 PM - 7:20 PM
Marty Finkel
7:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Darryl Babcock and Friends
The Forum at the Top of State
100 State Street Capitol
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Madison Classical Guitar Society (MCGS)
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
The Noisemaker Collective
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Sweetheart Tripwire
3:30 PM - 7:00 PM
DJ STEEL
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
carisa
The Parsonage
511 South Ingersoll St Marquette
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
spageti street
Tunes on Togstad
521 Togstad Glenn Midvale Heights
 
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM
Madison Classical Guitar Society (MCGS)
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
Tit For Tat
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Max Neal
11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Back Porch Trio
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
J. Adam Shelton
12:45 PM - 1:30 PM
Tite2Nite
1:45 PM - 3:00 PM
D Nelson Band
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM
The Badeau's
4:15 PM - 5:30 PM
Slipjig
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Saxophone Jukebox
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Lost Highway Allstars
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Saxophone Jukebox
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Tent Show Troubadours / HOOT and Hollers
Unity of Madison
601 Tompkins Drive Other
 
3:30 PM - 3:45 PM
Kay Frazier
3:45 PM - 4:00 PM
Joe Dieter
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Beni Daiko
5:00 PM - 5:25 PM
Sherrie Pittman and Steve Roberts
5:30 PM - 5:55 PM
The Raging Grannies of Dane County
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Guy Fields
6:35 PM - 7:00 PM
Kris O'Higgins
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM
Glenwood Moravian Trombone Choir
Up North Pub
150 South Blair Capitol
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Mission
Upham Street Garden Stage
2433 Upham St. Emerson East
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Woodstock West
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Vested Interest (Rex Loker, Holly Van Gilder & Tom Sinclair)
6:00 PM - 6:20 PM
Jay-Day
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Garden Party
8:05 PM - 9:00 PM
The Groovy Two
VFW Post 7591
301 Cottage Grove Road Eastmorland
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Sunspot Acoustic Duo
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Still Jaded After All These Years
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Vets on Frets
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Hoot 'n Annie String Band
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Michael Darling
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Kaleb Woods
Victoria & KC's Garage
702 Emerson St Bay Creek
5:30 PM - 5:50 PM
Hans Verick
5:50 PM - 6:10 PM
Lee Greenler
6:10 PM - 6:30 PM
Timothy Walsh
6:30 PM - 6:50 PM
John Greenler
6:50 PM - 7:10 PM
Dory Lightfoot
Vilas Park
1602 Vilas Park Drive Vilas
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
Kieran Foltz
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
CoMingle
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
The Root Cause
Vista West
150 Bella Vista Dr. Tamarack Trails
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
GCM
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Tzêra
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Covering the Eclipse
Walnut Grove Music
6 Colony CIR Walnut Grove
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Ukulele Wednesday Bandmembers Plus Other Local Talent
Westminster Presbyterian Church
4100 Nakoma Road Nakoma
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Pancho & Lefty
Westmorland Park
4114 Tokay Blvd Westmorland
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
The Sunshine Sisters
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Too Sick Charlie and his One Man Band
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Angela Puerta
Willy Street Park
1002 Williamson Street Marquette
12:00 PM - 12:40 PM
The Bitter Nothings
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Slipjig
2:00 PM - 2:55 PM
Don Schantz
2:55 PM - 4:30 PM
Madison Classical Guitar Society (MCGS)
5:00 PM - 7:40 PM
Sweetheart Tripwire
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Forward! Marching Band
Wingra Park
824 Knickerbocker Pl Dudgeon Monroe
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Westmoreland Accordion Duo
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Ben Jacobsen
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
DJ Diaphoresis
Wirth Court Park
2801 St. Paul Avenue Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
The Grove
12:00 PM - 12:55 PM
Molly Nova
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Dave Bartig
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
Variety Show: Clare Norelle, Bootsy La Vox w/ Erin & Kim
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Linda
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Hiding Hearts
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Acoustic Collective
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Shotgun Mary
Witkins Realty - Rainbow Pavilion at Warner Park
2930 N Sherman Ave Mendota Hills
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The Benders
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Mayday Musical Experience
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Infinite Rhythms
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Vegan Steakhouse
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
The Scratch Offs
Working Draft Beer Company
1129 E Wilson St Marquette
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Van Orman and Helwin
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Old Gray Cats
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
The Lilies of the Midwest
Yahara Park Porch
1620 Yahara Place Marquette
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Badfish Creek
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Outside the Blues
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sunday Salamanders
Yahara River
1615 Sherman Ave. Tenney-Lapham
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Yid Vicious
Zook Park
950 Pontiac Trail Summit Woods
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Lauren Kelly
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Pancho & Lefty
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Mrs. C. and Carl
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
J. Adam Shelton
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
The Grove
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wild Violets
garage on Olin Ave across from Madison Swimming Pool
225, Van Deusen St Bay Creek
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Gold Rust