Make Music
Madison

2023 Listings: Wednesday, June 21st

2321 Willard Ave.
2321 Willard Ave. Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Barely Real
Chocolate Shoppe Ice Cream on Atwood
2322 Atwood, Chocolate Shoppe Ice Cream Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Polkalamity Pleasure Society
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Lee Piscioneri
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Kelly Hepper
2:00 PM - 2:15 PM
Tim Clay
2:15 PM - 3:00 PM
Dead Sea Squirrels
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Beni Daiko
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
The Trembling Giant
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Eddy Birth
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Outside the Blues
Chris' Backyard
1962 East Main Street Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Madison Cello Ensemble
Corner of Eastwood Dr and Division St
Corner Of Eastwood Dr And Division St Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Eastside Youth Strings Ensemble
D-Street Porch Sessions
217 Division Street Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Varied performers throughout the day
8:15 AM - 9:00 AM
Matthew Sanborn
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Ben Reiser
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Cait Vitale-Sullivan
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Olivia Gregorich
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Annie Emmenegger
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Jeff Burkhart
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Madison Flute Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Annie Mesich
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Rob Hecimovich
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Gene Delcourt
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Kevins with Steve
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Nick Matthews
Eat drink and be merry
208 Merry Street Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Open mic (many performers)
Elmside Circle Park
500 Elmside Blvd Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
12:00 PM - 1:15 PM
Grand Aul Day
Garver Feed Mill
3241 Garver Green Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Kate Carrigan Blackwell
1:15 PM - 1:45 PM
Old Sewing Machine
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Woodstock West
Goodman Community Center Ironworks Building
149 Waubesa St Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
MT and The Don't Bees
12:45 PM - 1:45 PM
Michael Bell
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Bret Hagemeyer and Friends
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Big Squeezey
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Covering The Eclipse
5:15 PM - 5:45 PM
Willie Wright
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
HOOT and Hollers
Linden Cohousing Patio
107 Sutherland Ct Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Rex Loker
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Cactus Joe
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Susan Padberg and Dee Lawrence
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
James Benkard
Music on Lakeland
2902 Lakeland Ave Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Mrs. C. and the Rowdies
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
M Shays
1:00 PM - 1:15 PM
CEOPhantom
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Vets on Frets
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Lisa B
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
John Prine Tribute and sing along with Jeff Burkhart, Peter Leidy and Andy Moore
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Kevin Mason
Olbrich Botanical Gardens
3330 Atwood Ave Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
New Horizons Band
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Candace Griffin
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Fiddle Sisters
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Max Dyer
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Tzêra
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Marcus Porter
Plymouth Congregational UCC
2401 Atwood Ave, Madison, WI Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Starr Grass Band
11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Benjamin Rose
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Sunspot Acoustic Duo
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Rebecca Redmann
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Hoot 'n Annie String Band
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM
The Sad Girls Club
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Stella-Ames featuring Lis Shea of Host of Sparrows
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Big Squeezey
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Lee Piscioneri
Table Wine
2301 Atwood Ave Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Hoot 'n Annie String Band
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
TJ Moodie
Talbot Gallery 2118
2118 Atwood Avenur Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Christopher Malin
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Dead Sea Squirrels
12:45 PM - 1:15 PM
Stephanie Rearick
2:30 PM - 2:45 PM
Marcus Porter
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Outside the Blues
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
Acoustic Collective
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Morning Metaphor
Wirth Court Park
2801 St. Paul Avenue Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
The Molly Nova Trio
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Tapestry
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Dave Bartig
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
MT and The Don't Bees
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Hoot 'n Annie String Band
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Strong Arm Sally
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Linda
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Bootsy La Vox & Friends
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Shotgun Mary
Yid Vicious Paddle Party on the Yahara River
1615 Sherman Ave. Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Yid Vicious