Make Music
Madison

2023 Listings: Wednesday, June 21st

Best Western Premier Park Hotel/The Post Restaurant & Bar
22 South Carroll Street Capitol
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Pop Rock Suckers
11:00 AM - 2:30 PM
Sweetheart Tripwire
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Sunspot Acoustic Duo
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Mitch Lundquist
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Larry Lanham
Capitol Square - King Street Corner
10 S Pinckney Street Capitol
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Twilitejonez
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
MAUI Performance Group
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Mideast Salsa
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Sea Monsters
Fromagination
12 South Carroll Street Capitol
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Sammi Lawrence
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Tzêra
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Front Porch String Band
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Blame It On Cain
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Justin May
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
J.Clark
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Incidental Contact
Hilton Madison Monona Terrace
9 East Wilson St. Capitol
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Tapestry
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Kate Carrigan Blackwell
Hook & Fade
113 S Hamilton St Capitol
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Meet Raffle
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Kelly Hepper
Lake City Books
107 N Hamilton St Capitol
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Luke McGovern
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Kevin Mason
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Abby Rose Wolf
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Becca Murray
Madison Children's Museum lobby
Madison Children's Museum, 100 N Hamilton Street Capitol
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
17.2m
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
17.2m
Madison Senior Center
330 West Mifflin St Capitol
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Harmonica Hour
12:30 PM - 1:15 PM
Tit For Tat
Max Ink Radio - Civic Media
202 State St Capitol
 
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Eddy Birth
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Sunspot Acoustic Duo
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Dana Perry
Overture Center for the Arts
201 State Street Capitol
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Max Dyer
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
carisa
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
More Theremin!
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Def Sonic
Rotary Plaza Stage at Madison Children's Museum
100 N Hamilton Street Capitol
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Okami Taiko
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Madison Children's Museum staff band
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Vacant Church
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Mass Appeal with DeWayne "Harmonica Man" Keyes
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Elsa Zank
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Mass Appeal: Hambone Workshop with Nedra Bobo-Boyles
Solidarity SingAlong
1 West Washington St. Capitol
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Solidarity SingAlong
St. John's Lutheran Church
322 E. Washington Ave. Capitol
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Badfish Creek
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Lambda Woodwind Quintet
The Forum at the Top of State
100 State St Capitol
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Lo-Fi Killers
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
James Benkard
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
DJ STEEL
6:05 PM - 6:55 PM
carisa
The Soap Opera
319 State St. Capitol
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM
Stephen Frances
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Woodstock West
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
The Folk Circus
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
Elsa Zank