Make Music Madison

2024 Listings: Friday, June 21st

A House on Union St
2941 Union St Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Hospitality Suite
A Room of One's Own Bookstore
2717 Atwood Avenue Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
 
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Tavern Tuesday
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Nola talks to trees
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Luke McGovern
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Astral Arcade
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
carisa
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Music of Quebec
Blind Shot Social Club
177 S. Fair Oaks Avenue Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
 
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Wynded
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM
Steady JB
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
Outside the Blues
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Juli Johnson
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Liar, Truther
8:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Tavern Tuesday
Chocolate Shoppe Ice Cream on Atwood
2322 Atwood, Chocolate Shoppe Ice Cream Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Starr Grass Band
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Front Porch String Band
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sweetheart Tripwire
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
The Night Painters
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Zerxio Musica
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Eddy Birth
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Madison Japanses Taiko Group Beni Daiko
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Ian Shaw
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Chente medina
8:15 PM - 9:00 PM
Nick & Madie
Eat drink and be merry
208 Merry Street Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Open mic (many performers)
Garver Feed Mill
3241 Garver Green Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
8:45 AM - 9:30 AM
Mrs. C. and her ukes
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Hannah Michelle
2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
The Racing Pulses
Goodman Community Center Ironworks Building
149 Waubesa St Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
MT and The Don't Bees
12:30 PM - 1:15 PM
Kaia Kalise
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Mark Gruebel and Scott Hill
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Big Squeezey
4:15 PM - 5:30 PM
Ryan Hartkopf
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
Eli Gray
6:45 PM - 7:30 PM
Bret Hagemayer & Friends
Herbiery Taproom
2015 Winnebago Street Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Hannah Michelle
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
John Juan
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
BLUSH!
Linden Cohousing Patio
107 Sutherland Ct Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
12:15 PM - 1:45 PM
Susan & Dee Duo
2:15 PM - 3:30 PM
Juli Johnson
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Silver Morning Duo
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
Alise Mosley
Music on Lakeland
2902 Lakeland Ave Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Vets on Frets
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Granzen/Ryser/France trio
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Wilder Deitz School of Music Soul Ensemble
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
GOVE
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
John Prine Tribute and sing along with Jeff Burkhart and Peter Leidy
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Roots Music ensemble
Muso Madison
2040 Winnebago St Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Madison Song Circle
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Hoot 'n Annie String Band
Olbrich Botanical Gardens
3330 Atwood Ave Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
The Night Painters
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Kate Carrigan Blackwell
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
goodkitty
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Xander Anim
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Def Sonic
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Jay-Day
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Lakewaves Trio
Olbrich Park Walter Street Shelter
3527 Atwood Avenue Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Musician's Toolshed Student Showcase
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Dapper Whimsy
Plymouth Congregational UCC
2401 Atwood Ave, Madison, WI Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Badfish Creek
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Astral Arcade
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Eric De Los Santos
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Tsuzamen
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Bob Badeau
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Soul Impressions
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Music of Quebec
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Chente medina
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Lee Piscioneri
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Celina Joan
Starkweather Creek pier/breakwall
3301 Atwood Ave Madison, WI 53704 United States Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
You Of All People
Table Wine
2301 Atwood Ave Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Kate Carrigan Blackwell
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
DB & The Hot 5
Talbot Gallery 2118
2118 Atwood Avenur Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Outside the Blues
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Acoustic Collective
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
Guy Weatherspoon
3:45 PM - 4:30 PM
Juli Johnson
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Cactus Joe
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Between Two Lakes
7:15 PM - 8:15 PM
Steev baker
The Malt House
2609 E. Washington Ave Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Paul Theisen
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Pilot Gemini
Venue C
714 Dunning St Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Vacant Church
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Histo
Wirth Court Park
2801 St. Paul Avenue Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Molly Nova Trio
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Hoot 'n Annie String Band
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Lazy Dave
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Flannel and Rust
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
The Dylan Project
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Larry Lanham
5:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Shotgun Holler Collective
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Acoustic Collective
Wirth Court Park as part of Shotgun Holler Collective
61 Waubesa St Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Molly Mitchell