Make Music
Madison

2022 Listings: Tuesday, June 21st


Angela Puerta
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Giant Jones Brewing
Marquette
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Plymouth Congregational UCC
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Westmorland Park
Westmorland

Avian Aura
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Plymouth Congregational UCC
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Benjamin Rose
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Plymouth Congregational UCC
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM
Pinney Library - Madison Public Library
Eastmorland
8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Maya's Place
Elvehjem

Brass Knuckles
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Neighborhood House Community Center
Greenbush
6:45 PM - 8:00 PM
Linden Cohousing Patio
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Chromatix A Cappella Group
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Pinney Library - Madison Public Library
Eastmorland

Covering the Eclipse
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Vista West
Tamarack Trails

DJ STEEL
3:30 PM - 7:00 PM
The Forum at the Top of State
Capitol
DRL Band
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Hook & Fade
Capitol

Danielle Crim
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Mother Fool's Coffeehouse
Marquette

Deciduous
7:00 PM - 7:50 PM
Red Pine Art Garden
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Don Schantz
2:00 PM - 2:55 PM
Willy Street Park
Marquette
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Chocolate Shoppe Ice Cream Company
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Driving Buddies
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Chocolate Shoppe Ice Cream Company
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Best Western Premier Park Hotel/The Post Restaurant & Bar
Capitol

Eli Gray
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Fromagination
Capitol

Forward! Marching Band
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Willy Street Park
Marquette

Front Porch String Band
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Mary's Patio Stage
Midvale Heights

Garden Party
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Upham Street Garden Stage
Emerson East

JJdDJ
12:25 PM - 9:00 PM
Bernie's Beach
Monona Bay

Jennifer Hedstrom
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
A Room of One's Own
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM
Lakeview Library - Madison Public Libraries
Sherman
Joan Pahl, Terry Sizer and Friends
8:40 PM - 9:00 PM
Anderson Family Driveway
Spring Harbor

Kaleb Woods
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
Sequoya Library
Westmorland
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
VFW Post 7591
Eastmorland
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Pinney Library - Madison Public Library
Eastmorland
Kay Frazier
3:30 PM - 3:45 PM
Unity of Madison
Other
Ken Halfmann, Ann Lambrecht and T. J. Holsen
8:20 PM - 8:40 PM
Anderson Family Driveway
Spring Harbor

Lady Esque
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Subvocal stage
Lake View Hill

Lauren Kelly
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Zook Park
Summit Woods
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Common Grace Church
Eastmorland

Left of Center Singalong
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Elmside Circle Park
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Little Earthquakes
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Bob and Nancy's Balcony
Marquette

MQBS
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Old Sugar Distillery
Marquette

Mackenzie Moore
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Metcalfe's West Towne
Hill Farms
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Casa de Antler
Nakoma
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Old Sugar Distillery
Marquette

Madtown Melody
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Maya's Place
Elvehjem

Michael Darling
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Plymouth Congregational UCC
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
VFW Post 7591
Eastmorland
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Hive of Madison
Monroe
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
9th Hole Ride-In Theater
Midvale Heights
Michael R. Anderson
7:00 PM - 7:20 PM
Anderson Family Driveway
Spring Harbor

Molly Nova
12:00 PM - 12:55 PM
Wirth Court Park
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Neighborhood House Community Center
Greenbush

Mood Family Band
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Graduate Madison Hotel
Other

Nick & Madie
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Graduate Madison Hotel
Other

Paul Baker
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
Sequoya Library
Westmorland
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Oak Park Place-Nakoma
Nakoma
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Table Wine
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

RAF & Company
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Leopold's Books Bar Caffè
Greenbush
Saxophone Jukebox
1:30 PM - 3:05 PM
Alicia Ashman Library
High Point Estates
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Tunes on Togstad
Midvale Heights
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Tunes on Togstad
Midvale Heights

Sigra
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
A Room of One's Own
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
Stephanie Rearick
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Farleys House of Pianos/Metcalfe's HIlldale Market
Hill Farms

Still Jaded After All These Years
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
VFW Post 7591
Eastmorland
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Sequoya Library
Westmorland
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Bierock
Sherman

Sunspot Acoustic Duo
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
VFW Post 7591
Eastmorland
1:15 PM - 2:00 PM
Best Western Premier Park Hotel/The Post Restaurant & Bar
Capitol
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Garver Feed Mill
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Tavern Tuesday
12:45 PM - 1:30 PM
Goodman Community Center Ironworks Building
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Hive of Madison
Monroe
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Giant Jones Brewing
Marquette
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
A Room of One's Own
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
Teal and Stephen Meyers
7:40 PM - 8:00 PM
Anderson Family Driveway
Spring Harbor

The Groovy Two
8:05 PM - 9:00 PM
Upham Street Garden Stage
Emerson East

The Racing Pulses
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
High Noon Saloon Patio
Marquette

The Sharp Keys
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Plymouth Congregational UCC
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

The Upward Spirals
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
432 North Few Street
Tenney-Lapham
Ukulele Wednesday Bandmembers Plus Other Local Talent
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Walnut Grove Music
Walnut Grove

Uncle JIM
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Bierock
Sherman
Vacant Church
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
On the Porch at 513 N Owen Dr
Sunset Village

Vince Sweeney
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Best Western Premier Park Hotel/The Post Restaurant & Bar
Capitol
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Hook & Fade
Capitol

Wild Violets
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Barrymore Theatre
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Mary's Patio Stage
Midvale Heights
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Zook Park
Summit Woods