Make Music
Madison

2022 Listings: Tuesday, June 21st

17.2m
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Pinney Library - Madison Public Library
Eastmorland
4 y 6
4:00 PM - 4:20 PM
The Corner of Birch and Toepfer
Westmorland
6.4.Sunday
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Doc & Susie’s Backyard
Summit Woods
A First Congregational UCC Olio
6:30 PM - 7:45 PM
First Congregational United Church of Christ
Regent

A Town Called Endeavor
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Graduate Madison Hotel
Other
Acoustic Collective
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Common Grace Church
Eastmorland
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wirth Court Park
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Adam Bowen
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Meadowood Park
Meadowood

Adam Czerepinski
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Front porch @ 9618 Tiercel Dr
Hawk's Landing
Alex
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Calabash Gifts
Dudgeon Monroe

Alexander the Decent
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
A Room of One's Own
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Amanda Jane Hoffman
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Leopold's Books Bar Caffè
Greenbush

An Old Lady and Her Uke
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Mary's Patio Stage
Midvale Heights
Andy and Randy (Andy Ewen/Randal Harrison Hoecherl)
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
Chris's front yard on Yahara Place
Marquette

Angela Puerta
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Giant Jones Brewing
Marquette
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Plymouth Congregational UCC
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Westmorland Park
Westmorland
Anne
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
432 North Few Street
Tenney-Lapham

Anthony Simmons
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM
Lisa Link Peace Park
State Langdon

Apogetic
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Johnson Street Driveway
Tenney-Lapham

Art Paul Schlosser
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Barrymore Theatre
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Hilton Madison Monona Terrace
Capitol
Arts for All Madison Choir
7:20 PM - 8:20 PM
Calabash Gifts
Dudgeon Monroe

Avian Aura
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Plymouth Congregational UCC
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Back Porch Trio
11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Tunes on Togstad
Midvale Heights
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
Lakeview Library - Madison Public Libraries
Sherman
Badfish Creek
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Yahara Park Porch
Marquette

Bear In the Forest
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM
Fair Oaks Diner
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Pinney Library - Madison Public Library
Eastmorland
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Madison Senior Center Courtyard
Capitol
4:00 PM - 4:50 PM
A Room of One's Own
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
Ben Jacobsen
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Wingra Park
Dudgeon Monroe

Beni Daiko
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Rotary Plaza Stage at Madison Children's Museum
Capitol
2:15 PM - 3:00 PM
Lakeview Library - Madison Public Libraries
Sherman
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Unity of Madison
Other
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Neighborhood House Community Center
Greenbush

Benjamin Rose
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Plymouth Congregational UCC
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM
Pinney Library - Madison Public Library
Eastmorland
8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Maya's Place
Elvehjem

Benjamin Scully
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Hive of Madison
Monroe
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Doc & Susie’s Backyard
Summit Woods
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
9th Hole Ride-In Theater
Midvale Heights

Bernard Quipot
12:15 PM - 1:00 PM
Heid Music
Tamarack Trails
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
South Meadow Front Porch
Sunset Village
Bert and Diane Adams
3:45 PM - 4:00 PM
First Baptist Church - Franklin Lawn
Rocky Bluff
Beth Gunshor and Family
5:45 PM - 6:00 PM
First Baptist Church - Franklin Lawn
Rocky Bluff

Beth Kille
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Doc & Susie’s Backyard
Summit Woods

Beth Kiser & Sydney Stankowski
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Garver Feed Mill
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Big Daddy Matty
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Oakwood Village Prairie Ridge
Oakwood Village
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Fromagination
Capitol

Bob Manor
6:45 PM - 7:30 PM
Subvocal stage
Lake View Hill
Bonnie Gruber, tenor viol
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
Bonnie's Driveway
Vilas

Brad Graham
3:45 PM - 4:30 PM
Subvocal stage
Lake View Hill

Brass Knuckles
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Neighborhood House Community Center
Greenbush
6:45 PM - 8:00 PM
Linden Cohousing Patio
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
Bret Hagemeyer and Friends
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Goodman Community Center Ironworks Building
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
Brian Daly & Mark Whitcomb
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
Subvocal stage
Lake View Hill

Butter Brick
5:05 PM - 6:30 PM
Parched Eagle Taproom
Tenney-Lapham

Butterhawk
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Kelly-Schultz Backyard
Marquette

Candace Griffin
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Mother Fool's Coffeehouse
Marquette
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Hive of Madison
Monroe
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
A Room of One's Own
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Maya's Place
Elvehjem
Cathy Clewett
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Alicia Ashman Library
High Point Estates
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
St Luke's Episcopal "under the tent"
Rolling Meadows
Central Strings - ukuleles and guitars
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Calabash Gifts
Dudgeon Monroe
Chris Fisher
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Rough Lee Duck House
Old Middleton

Christian Rickman
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Best Western Premier Park Hotel/The Post Restaurant & Bar
Capitol
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Oak Park Place-Nakoma
Nakoma
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Chocolate Shoppe Ice Cream Company
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Neighborhood House Community Center
Greenbush

Christine Costanzo
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM
Chris's front yard on Yahara Place
Marquette

Chromatix A Cappella Group
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Pinney Library - Madison Public Library
Eastmorland

Cindy Set My Hair on Fire
6:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Parched Eagle Taproom
Tenney-Lapham

CoMingle
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Vilas Park
Vilas

Covering the Eclipse
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Vista West
Tamarack Trails
D Nelson Band
1:45 PM - 3:00 PM
Tunes on Togstad
Midvale Heights
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Common Grace Church
Eastmorland

D'Funk & The Grease Monkeys
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Library Mall
State Langdon

DJ Diaphoresis
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Wingra Park
Dudgeon Monroe

DJ STEEL
3:30 PM - 7:00 PM
The Forum at the Top of State
Capitol
DRL Band
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Hook & Fade
Capitol

Daniel Plane
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Bonnie's Driveway
Vilas
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Sollinger House
Tenney-Lapham
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM
Oakwood Village Prairie Ridge
Oakwood Village

Danielle Crim
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Mother Fool's Coffeehouse
Marquette
Dark of the Moon Contra Band
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Bonnie's Driveway
Vilas

Darren Sterud's New Orleans Tribute Band
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Bob and Nancy's Balcony
Marquette
Darryl Babcock and Friends
7:30 PM - 8:00 PM
The Dead End @ Fremont Ave
Sheridan Triangle
Dave Bartig
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Wirth Court Park
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
Dead Sea Squirrels
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Bierock
Sherman
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Brothers three bar & grill
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Deciduous
7:00 PM - 7:50 PM
Red Pine Art Garden
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Def Sonic
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Garver Feed Mill
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Mother Fool's Coffeehouse
Marquette

Deliberate Vibration
6:00 PM - 7:05 PM
Monroe Commons
Dudgeon Monroe
Dog and Pony Show
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Heid Music
Tamarack Trails
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Alicia Ashman Library
High Point Estates
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Middleton Community Church
Other

Don Schantz
2:00 PM - 2:55 PM
Willy Street Park
Marquette
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Chocolate Shoppe Ice Cream Company
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
Dory Lightfoot
6:50 PM - 7:10 PM
Victoria & KC's Garage
Bay Creek

Doug Way
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Chocolate Shoppe Ice Cream Company
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
Driftless Regionaires
10:45 AM - 12:00 PM
Farleys House of Pianos/Metcalfe's HIlldale Market
Hill Farms

Driving Buddies
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Chocolate Shoppe Ice Cream Company
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Best Western Premier Park Hotel/The Post Restaurant & Bar
Capitol

El Rey Leeon
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Mother Fool's Coffeehouse
Marquette
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Leopold's Books Bar Caffè
Greenbush
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Garver Feed Mill
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Electric Juice Box
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Brothers three bar & grill
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Meadowood Park
Meadowood

Eli Gray
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Fromagination
Capitol

Elm Duo
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Plymouth Congregational UCC
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Olbrich Botanical Gardens
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Garver Feed Mill
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Eric De Los Santos
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Pinney Library - Madison Public Library
Eastmorland
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Olbrich Botanical Gardens
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Capitol Square - King Street Corner
Capitol
Eric De Los Santos Marimba Specialist
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Calabash Gifts
Dudgeon Monroe

Excuse Me Who Are You?
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Library Mall
State Langdon
First Baptist Bells
5:15 PM - 5:30 PM
First Baptist Church - Franklin Lawn
Rocky Bluff
Fixed Income
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Brothers three bar & grill
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Forward! Marching Band
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Willy Street Park
Marquette

Frankie Pobar Lay
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Giant Jones Brewing
Marquette

Front Porch String Band
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Mary's Patio Stage
Midvale Heights

GCM
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Vista West
Tamarack Trails

Garden Party
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Upham Street Garden Stage
Emerson East
Gary Harlan and the Highway Gesture
5:30 PM - 8:05 PM
Joss Court
University
Glenn Tranowski
8:00 PM - 8:20 PM
Anderson Family Driveway
Spring Harbor

Glenwood Moravian Trombone Choir
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM
Unity of Madison
Other

Gloria Grys & Oakwood Musicians
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Oakwood Village Prairie Ridge
Oakwood Village

Gold Rust
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
garage on Olin Ave across from Madison Swimming Pool
Bay Creek
Guy Fields
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Unity of Madison
Other
Hans Verick
5:30 PM - 5:50 PM
Victoria & KC's Garage
Bay Creek

Harwood String Quartet
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
First Unitarian Society
Rocky Bluff

Henry Alanna
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Overture Center for the Arts
Capitol
Hoboken Ramblers
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Hoboken Carport
Bridge Lakepoint

Hoot 'n Annie String Band
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Plymouth Congregational UCC
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
VFW Post 7591
Eastmorland
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Old Sugar Distillery
Marquette
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Table Wine
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
6:10 PM - 7:00 PM
Common Grace Church
Eastmorland
8:15 PM - 9:00 PM
Chris's front yard on Yahara Place
Marquette

Host of Sparrows
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Hive of Madison
Monroe
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
A Room of One's Own
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Goodman Community Center Ironworks Building
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
Infinite Rhythms
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Witkins Realty - Rainbow Pavilion at Warner Park
Mendota Hills

J. Adam Shelton
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Overture Center for the Arts
Capitol
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Tunes on Togstad
Midvale Heights
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Zook Park
Summit Woods

JJdDJ
12:25 PM - 9:00 PM
Bernie's Beach
Monona Bay

Jason Vargas and The Apollos
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
Olbrich Botanical Gardens
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Jay-Day
6:00 PM - 6:20 PM
Upham Street Garden Stage
Emerson East

Jeanne Marshall Bindley
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
The Corner of Birch and Toepfer
Westmorland

Jennifer Hedstrom
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
A Room of One's Own
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM
Lakeview Library - Madison Public Libraries
Sherman
Jimmy Sustachek
7:20 PM - 7:40 PM
Anderson Family Driveway
Spring Harbor
Joan Pahl, Terry Sizer and Friends
8:40 PM - 9:00 PM
Anderson Family Driveway
Spring Harbor
Joe Dieter
3:45 PM - 4:00 PM
Unity of Madison
Other
John Greenler
6:30 PM - 6:50 PM
Victoria & KC's Garage
Bay Creek

Kaleb Woods
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
Sequoya Library
Westmorland
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
VFW Post 7591
Eastmorland
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Pinney Library - Madison Public Library
Eastmorland
Karen Fennema
4:15 PM - 4:45 PM
First Baptist Church - Franklin Lawn
Rocky Bluff

Kate Carrigan Blackwell
10:00 AM - 10:55 AM
Bonnie's Driveway
Vilas
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Fromagination
Capitol
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sollinger House
Tenney-Lapham
Kay Frazier
3:30 PM - 3:45 PM
Unity of Madison
Other
Ken Halfmann, Ann Lambrecht and T. J. Holsen
8:20 PM - 8:40 PM
Anderson Family Driveway
Spring Harbor

Kevin Mason
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Barb and Jim’s Driveway/garage
Bay Creek
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
South Meadow Front Porch
Sunset Village
Kevin Schneider
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
The Corner of Birch and Toepfer
Westmorland

Kieran Foltz
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
Vilas Park
Vilas
Kris O'Higgins
6:35 PM - 7:00 PM
Unity of Madison
Other

Lady Esque
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Subvocal stage
Lake View Hill

Larry Lanham
4:10 PM - 5:10 PM
South Meadow Front Porch
Sunset Village

Lauren Kelly
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Zook Park
Summit Woods
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Common Grace Church
Eastmorland
Lee Greenler
5:50 PM - 6:10 PM
Victoria & KC's Garage
Bay Creek

Left of Center Singalong
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Elmside Circle Park
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Lijario
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Leopold's Books Bar Caffè
Greenbush
Linda
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Wirth Court Park
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Little Earthquakes
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Bob and Nancy's Balcony
Marquette

Lively Ivory
3:30 PM - 3:45 PM
Bonnie's Driveway
Vilas
4:30 PM - 4:45 PM
Farleys House of Pianos/Metcalfe's HIlldale Market
Hill Farms

Lo Marie
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Monona Terrace - Lake Vista Café
Capitol

Lo-Fi Killers
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Mother Fool's Coffeehouse
Marquette
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
The Dead End @ Fremont Ave
Sheridan Triangle
Lopez-Waugh Duo
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Lakeview Library - Madison Public Libraries
Sherman

Lost Highway Allstars
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Monroe Commons
Dudgeon Monroe
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Tunes on Togstad
Midvale Heights

Lost Wax Process
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Nomadic Grill
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Love Triangle
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
David's Backyard
Marquette
M Train Plus
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Madison Senior Center Courtyard
Capitol

MAUI Performance Group
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Chocolate Shoppe Ice Cream Company
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sequoya Library
Westmorland
6:00 PM - 6:50 PM
Mary's Patio Stage
Midvale Heights

MELVIS
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Olbrich Botanical Gardens
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Fromagination
Capitol

MQBS
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Old Sugar Distillery
Marquette

MT and The Don't Bees
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Goodman Community Center Ironworks Building
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Doc & Susie’s Backyard
Summit Woods

Mackenzie Moore
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Metcalfe's West Towne
Hill Farms
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Casa de Antler
Nakoma
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Old Sugar Distillery
Marquette

Mad Sing Out
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Arboretum Cohousing
Greenbush

Madison Cello Ensemble
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
MYArts Lapham School Soccer Field
Tenney-Lapham

Madison Classical Guitar Society (MCGS)
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM
Tunes on Togstad
Midvale Heights
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
The Forum at the Top of State
Capitol
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sollinger House
Tenney-Lapham
2:55 PM - 4:30 PM
Willy Street Park
Marquette
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Capitol Square - King Street Corner
Capitol

Madison College Big Band
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM
Rennebohm Park Shelter
Hill Farms

Madison College Jazz Ensemble
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Rennebohm Park Shelter
Hill Farms

Madison Flute Club
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Pinney Library - Madison Public Library
Eastmorland

Madtown Melody
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Maya's Place
Elvehjem
Maica Tha Entertainer
10:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Bizness First Media & Production STAGE
Glen Oak Hills

Marcus Porter
4:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Mother Fool's Coffeehouse
Marquette

Marisa and Stefan
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Fromagination
Capitol
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Frugal Muse Books
Other
Mark Stransky
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Farleys House of Pianos/Metcalfe's HIlldale Market
Hill Farms
Martini Three
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Brasserei V
Monroe
Marty Finkel
6:50 PM - 7:20 PM
The Dead End @ Fremont Ave
Sheridan Triangle

Max Neal
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Tunes on Togstad
Midvale Heights
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Overture Center for the Arts
Capitol
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Doc & Susie’s Backyard
Summit Woods

Mayday Musical Experience
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Witkins Realty - Rainbow Pavilion at Warner Park
Mendota Hills

Michael Darling
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Plymouth Congregational UCC
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
VFW Post 7591
Eastmorland
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Hive of Madison
Monroe
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
9th Hole Ride-In Theater
Midvale Heights

Michael Griswold
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Hilton Madison Monona Terrace
Capitol
Michael R. Anderson
7:00 PM - 7:20 PM
Anderson Family Driveway
Spring Harbor

Michi
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Olbrich Botanical Gardens
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Overture Center for the Arts
Capitol
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Linden Cohousing Patio
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Plymouth Congregational UCC
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Middleton Jazz
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Oak Park Place Arbors
Other
Mission
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Up North Pub
Capitol

Molly Nova
12:00 PM - 12:55 PM
Wirth Court Park
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Neighborhood House Community Center
Greenbush

Monroe Street Arts Center
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Monroe Commons
Dudgeon Monroe

Mood Family Band
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Graduate Madison Hotel
Other

More Theremin!
11:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Lisa Link Peace Park
State Langdon

Mother Material
8:00 PM - 8:45 PM
South Meadow Front Porch
Sunset Village

Mr. Harmonica Man: Mass Appeal Event
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Rotary Plaza Stage at Madison Children's Museum
Capitol
Mrs. C. and Carl
12:15 PM - 12:45 PM
Mary's Patio Stage
Midvale Heights
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Zook Park
Summit Woods

Music with Junebug and Friends
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Rotary Plaza Stage at Madison Children's Museum
Capitol

Naomi Smith
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Chris's front yard on Yahara Place
Marquette

Nick & Madie
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Graduate Madison Hotel
Other

Nick Costanzo
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Chris's front yard on Yahara Place
Marquette
Noise Complaint
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Beth Israel Center
Vilas
Northside Heat
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Dexter's Pub
Emerson East
Oakwood Sing-Along
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Oakwood Village Prairie Ridge
Oakwood Village

Old Gray Cats
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Hoboken Carport
Bridge Lakepoint
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Working Draft Beer Company
Marquette
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Giant Jones Brewing
Marquette

On The Fence
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Oak Park Place Assisted Living/Memory Care 2
Other
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Bonnie's Driveway
Vilas
Open MIke for 18 and under
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Chris's front yard on Yahara Place
Marquette

Open Mic
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Mary's Patio Stage
Midvale Heights

Open mic (many performers)
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Eat drink and be merry
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Outside the Blues
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Fromagination
Capitol
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Yahara Park Porch
Marquette
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Lakeview Library - Madison Public Libraries
Sherman

Pancho & Lefty
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Goodman Community Center Ironworks Building
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Zook Park
Summit Woods
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Westminster Presbyterian Church
Nakoma

Paul Baker
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
Sequoya Library
Westmorland
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Oak Park Place-Nakoma
Nakoma
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Table Wine
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
Pineapple Players Ukuleles
12:20 PM - 1:00 PM
St Luke's Episcopal "under the tent"
Rolling Meadows

Polkalamity Pleasure Society
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Lakeview Library - Madison Public Libraries
Sherman
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Fromagination
Capitol

Primitive Culture
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
David's Backyard
Marquette

RAF & Company
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Leopold's Books Bar Caffè
Greenbush

Randal Harrison Hoecherl
2:00 PM - 2:40 PM
Chris's front yard on Yahara Place
Marquette

RegYsoL
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Neighborhood House Community Center
Greenbush

Rex Loker
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Linden Cohousing Patio
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
South Meadow Front Porch
Sunset Village

Ringing Badgers Handbell Ensemble
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Marquette
Rob n Sons
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Harvey Street Porch
Rocky Bluff

Robin Pluer w/MRS. FUN
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Bob and Nancy's Balcony
Marquette
Rock River Wind Quintet
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Oakwood Village Prairie Ridge
Oakwood Village

Saaz - UW Madison
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Bayview
Greenbush
Sally Grundy
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Dexter's Pub
Emerson East
Sarah Williams
10:45 AM - 11:30 AM
Chris's front yard on Yahara Place
Marquette
Saxophone Jukebox
1:30 PM - 3:05 PM
Alicia Ashman Library
High Point Estates
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Tunes on Togstad
Midvale Heights
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Tunes on Togstad
Midvale Heights

Scott Clay
10:00 AM - 10:40 AM
Fair Oaks Diner
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
St. John's Lutheran Church
Capitol
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
9th Hole Ride-In Theater
Midvale Heights

Scott Olson
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Mother Fool's Coffeehouse
Marquette

Shad R Wenzlaff and Students
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Shad Wenzlaff Studio
Sherman
Sherrie Pittman and Steve Roberts
5:00 PM - 5:25 PM
Unity of Madison
Other
Shotgun Mary
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Wirth Court Park
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Sigra
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
A Room of One's Own
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Slipjig
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Willy Street Park
Marquette
4:15 PM - 5:30 PM
Tunes on Togstad
Midvale Heights
Slow Burn
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Old Sugar Distillery
Marquette
Solidarity SingAlong
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Solidarity SingAlong
Capitol

Something To Do
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Olbrich Botanical Gardens
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

SoundBillies
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Mother Fool's Coffeehouse
Marquette
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Chocolate Shoppe Ice Cream Company
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Starr Grass Band
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Fromagination
Capitol
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Bonnie's Driveway
Vilas
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Metcalfe's West Towne
Hill Farms
Stella-Ames
12:05 PM - 1:05 PM
Linden Cohousing Patio
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Goodman Community Center Ironworks Building
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
Stephanie Rearick
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Farleys House of Pianos/Metcalfe's HIlldale Market
Hill Farms

Still Jaded After All These Years
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
VFW Post 7591
Eastmorland
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Sequoya Library
Westmorland
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Bierock
Sherman

Strong Arm Sally
5:30 PM - 6:10 PM
The Corner of Birch and Toepfer
Westmorland
Subterranean Jazz Project
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Nomadic Grill
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Subvocal
7:45 PM - 8:30 PM
Subvocal stage
Lake View Hill

Summer Music Clinic
4:35 PM - 6:25 PM
Ogg Hall Grounds Outside
South Campus
Sundance Band Trio
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Barb and Jim’s Driveway/garage
Bay Creek

Sunday Salamanders
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Yahara Park Porch
Marquette

Sunspot Acoustic Duo
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
VFW Post 7591
Eastmorland
1:15 PM - 2:00 PM
Best Western Premier Park Hotel/The Post Restaurant & Bar
Capitol
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Garver Feed Mill
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Surprise Birthday Party
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Old Sugar Distillery
Marquette
Sweetheart Tripwire
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
The Forum at the Top of State
Capitol
5:00 PM - 7:40 PM
Willy Street Park
Marquette
THE DRIFTLESS PLOWBOYS
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Chris's front yard on Yahara Place
Marquette

Tani Diakite
6:30 PM - 8:15 PM
Chris's front yard on Yahara Place
Marquette

Tavern Tuesday
12:45 PM - 1:30 PM
Goodman Community Center Ironworks Building
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Hive of Madison
Monroe
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Giant Jones Brewing
Marquette
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
A Room of One's Own
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
Teal and Stephen Meyers
7:40 PM - 8:00 PM
Anderson Family Driveway
Spring Harbor
Ted Reinke
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
First Baptist Church - Franklin Lawn
Rocky Bluff

Tent Show Troubadours / HOOT and Hollers
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Meadowood Park
Meadowood
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Tunes on Togstad
Midvale Heights

The Badeau's
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Plymouth Congregational UCC
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM
Tunes on Togstad
Midvale Heights
The Benders
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Witkins Realty - Rainbow Pavilion at Warner Park
Mendota Hills
The Big Squeezey
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Goodman Community Center Ironworks Building
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Plymouth Congregational UCC
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

The Bitter Nothings
12:00 PM - 12:40 PM
Willy Street Park
Marquette

The Dead Johnnys
7:50 PM - 9:00 PM
Parched Eagle Taproom
Tenney-Lapham
The Eleventh Floor (Glam Rock)
6:45 PM - 7:30 PM
The Corner of Birch and Toepfer
Westmorland

The Groovy Two
8:05 PM - 9:00 PM
Upham Street Garden Stage
Emerson East
The Grove
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Wirth Court Park
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Zook Park
Summit Woods
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Oakwood Village Prairie Ridge
Oakwood Village

The Handphibians
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Capitol Square - King Street Corner
Capitol
The Harmonica Hour
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Madison Senior Center Courtyard
Capitol

The Hiding Hearts
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wirth Court Park
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
The Lilies of the Midwest
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Working Draft Beer Company
Marquette

The Mad City Jug Band
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Parched Eagle Taproom
Tenney-Lapham

The Noisemaker Collective
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
The Forum at the Top of State
Capitol
2:15 PM - 3:00 PM
Lisa Link Peace Park
State Langdon
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM
Alicia Ashman Library
High Point Estates

The Racing Pulses
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
High Noon Saloon Patio
Marquette

The Raging Grannies of Dane County
5:30 PM - 5:55 PM
Unity of Madison
Other

The Riveters
6:10 PM - 6:45 PM
The Corner of Birch and Toepfer
Westmorland

The Root Cause
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Vilas Park
Vilas

The Scratch Offs
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Witkins Realty - Rainbow Pavilion at Warner Park
Mendota Hills

The Sharp Keys
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Plymouth Congregational UCC
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

The Sunshine Sisters
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
St. John's Lutheran Church
Capitol
1:15 PM - 2:00 PM
Lakeview Library - Madison Public Libraries
Sherman
3:45 PM - 4:30 PM
Pinney Library - Madison Public Library
Eastmorland
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Westmorland Park
Westmorland

The Sweven
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Alicia Ashman Library
High Point Estates
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
The Corner of Birch and Toepfer
Westmorland

The Tooles
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Capitol Grounds - South Hamilton Walkway
Capitol

The Upward Spirals
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
432 North Few Street
Tenney-Lapham
Third Lake Saxophones
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Sequoya Library
Westmorland
Tim Gruber
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
On the Porch at 513 N Owen Dr
Sunset Village
Timothy Walsh
6:10 PM - 6:30 PM
Victoria & KC's Garage
Bay Creek

Tit For Tat
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
Tunes on Togstad
Midvale Heights
11:45 AM - 1:00 PM
Doc & Susie’s Backyard
Summit Woods
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM
Sequoya Library
Westmorland

Tite2Nite
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM
Sequoya Library
Westmorland
12:45 PM - 1:30 PM
Tunes on Togstad
Midvale Heights

Too Sick Charlie and his One Man Band
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Mary's Patio Stage
Midvale Heights
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Westmorland Park
Westmorland

Tzêra
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Sollinger House
Tenney-Lapham
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Vista West
Tamarack Trails
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Graduate Madison Hotel
Other
Ukulele Wednesday Bandmembers Plus Other Local Talent
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Walnut Grove Music
Walnut Grove

Uncle JIM
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Bierock
Sherman
Vacant Church
10:30 AM - 12:05 PM
Segoe Park
Midvale Heights
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
On the Porch at 513 N Owen Dr
Sunset Village

Van Orman and Helwin
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Working Draft Beer Company
Marquette
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Giant Jones Brewing
Marquette
Variety Show: Clare Norelle, Bootsy La Vox w/ Erin & Kim
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
Wirth Court Park
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Vegan Steakhouse
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Witkins Realty - Rainbow Pavilion at Warner Park
Mendota Hills

Vested Interest (Rex Loker, Holly Van Gilder & Tom Sinclair)
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Doc & Susie’s Backyard
Summit Woods
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Upham Street Garden Stage
Emerson East
Vets on Frets
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
VFW Post 7591
Eastmorland

Vince Sweeney
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Best Western Premier Park Hotel/The Post Restaurant & Bar
Capitol
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Hook & Fade
Capitol
Wayne and Dale
7:00 PM - 8:15 PM
Sollinger House
Tenney-Lapham
Westmoreland Accordion Duo
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Alicia Ashman Library
High Point Estates
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Wingra Park
Dudgeon Monroe
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Leopold's Books Bar Caffè
Greenbush

Wild Violets
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Barrymore Theatre
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Mary's Patio Stage
Midvale Heights
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Zook Park
Summit Woods
Willie Wright
12:45 PM - 1:45 PM
Olbrich Botanical Gardens
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Lisa Link Peace Park
State Langdon
Woodstock West
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Mary's Patio Stage
Midvale Heights
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Doc & Susie’s Backyard
Summit Woods
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Upham Street Garden Stage
Emerson East
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Garver Feed Mill
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Yid Vicious
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Yahara River
Tenney-Lapham

You Of All People
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
E Wash Bridge / Yahara River Bike Path
Marquette
Young violinists
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
A Room of One's Own
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
MYArts Lapham School Soccer Field
Tenney-Lapham

Zacary Smucker-Bryan
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Chocolate Shoppe Ice Cream Company
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
Zerxio Musica
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM
Chris's front yard on Yahara Place
Marquette
2:45 PM - 9:00 PM
Christine's porch
Marquette

Zipper
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Chocolate Shoppe Ice Cream Company
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
carisa
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Oak Park Place-Nakoma
Nakoma
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Olbrich Botanical Gardens
Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Lakeview Library - Madison Public Libraries
Sherman
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
The Dead End @ Fremont Ave
Sheridan Triangle
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
The Forum at the Top of State
Capitol

pablo the fish: cam and nick
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Bierock
Sherman

radish
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Leopold's Books Bar Caffè
Greenbush
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM
South Meadow Front Porch
Sunset Village
spageti street
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
The Parsonage
Marquette
“Space Factory Logistics “
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Best Western Premier Park Hotel/The Post Restaurant & Bar
Capitol